Coronavirus Covid-19 cases

Update: 28/07/2021
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.
United States34603919+70740611414+46221
India31484605+43654422022+6403
Brazil19749073+41411551835+133319
Russia6094379+22486152836+76715
France6088930+27128111883+3241
United Kingdom5771728+23401129591+13134
Turkey5638178+1976151048+5123
Argentina4875927+16757104352+24736
Colombia4747775+11426119482+30022
Spain4368453+2639981323+5556
Italy4325046+4516127995+247
Germany3766501+206091592+192
Iran3758197+3495189479+35741
Indonesia3239936+4520386835+206916
Poland2882327+10775249+70
Mexico2771846+17408239079+48413
South Africa2391223+773370338+32012
Ukraine2327777+122755420+392
Peru'2104394019589000
Netherlands1878896+409618073+323
Czechia1672764+21730362+52
Chile1611090+74535151+323
Iraq1577013+1218518418+7129
Philippines1562420+702427318+716
Canada1435403+53726519+81
Bangladesh1194752+1492519779+2588
Belgium1119030+133325230+211
Sweden1098154+135514655+413
Romania1082551+17534273+30
Malaysia1044071+161178408+20749
Pakistan1015827+411923133+461
Portugal956985+231617307+622
Japan883767+770815096+126
Israel864912+21956461023
Hungary809288+2630021+10
Jordan767327+12139979+811
Serbia720643+2907108+34
Switzerland715267+85310899+29
Nepal685673+27269758+209
United Arab Emirates674724+15391929+216
Austria656949+36710737+54
Kazakhstan609646+72495619+8136
Morocco588448+69719638+2718
Tunisia575002+160818968+16413
Lebanon557145+15027895+122
Thailand526828+141504264+11820
Saudi Arabia5181430816700
Greece482145+417012887+838
Ecuador48072003079700
Bolivia470024+160117716+6513
Paraguay450494+59214759+588
Belarus441881+5253413+105
Panama431554+11106781+1325
Bulgaria424079+20018203+42
Georgia407689+36665731+1798
Costa Rica402044+34364987+4667
Kuwait394538+9332298+520
Slovakia392406+511253400
Uruguay380793+2095941+55
Croatia362841+193824704
Guatemala355223+263910176+6415
Cuba349055+79032492+7570
Azerbaijan341183+4685011+24
Dominican Republic340498+2683945+82
West Bank and Gaza316189+1013600+11
Denmark312851+5592546+39
Venezuela301979+10603524+153
Sri Lanka299892+17114195+487
Ireland295386+11145026022
Oman295017+4913788+1711
Honduras291687+50527713+11954
Egypt284090+3116498+40
Lithuania281284+2214411+17
Burma279119+49647845+3389
Ethiopia278920+2034374+30
Bahrain268731+105138306
Moldova258852+1396247+25
Slovenia258780+106442805
Libya240309+33483422+2448
Armenia229090+1804597+76
Qatar225522+14660005
Bosnia and Herzegovina205523+289686+90
Kenya198935+9763882+101
South Korea193427+32612083+66
Zambia192956+6403316+213
Nigeria171728+404213400
Algeria165204+15444112+253
Mongolia160344+2370796+1468
Kyrgyzstan159089+9692275+1414
North Macedonia156124+38549101
Afghanistan145008+7236515+381
Latvia138572+682552+23
Norway136370+27379905
Albania132922+31245601
Estonia132717+1931271014
Uzbekistan125784+789845+62
Namibia117293+3292871+3713
Vietnam117121+10774524010
Mozambique113426+17031341+345
Kosovo108073+42226902
China104800+87484800
Finland103851+612982+111
Botswana1021240148500
Ghana102103082300
Zimbabwe101711+17673280+10711
Montenegro101352+1451627023
Cyprus99360+791410+689
Uganda92795+712590+110
El Salvador85779+10882577+1016
Cameroon820640133400
Maldives76953+105220+127
Cambodia74386+6851324+194
Luxembourg73637+86822013
Rwanda66987+969771+147
Singapore64453+1393702
Senegal58523+6421300+143
Jamaica52141+521179+11
Malawi49752+7431540+274
Cote d'Ivoire49699+52326+20
Congo (Kinshasa)48768+265102300
Madagascar42607+8941+10
Angola42110+231994+30
Trinidad and Tobago37771+1081048+57
Sudan371380277600
Malta33904+142421027
Cabo Verde33626+3429806
Australia33473+207921-10
Syria25911+191909+10
Gabon25344016300
Guinea25211+85206+10
Fiji25139+715206+1180
Suriname25028+125638+421
Mauritania24349+341542+48
Eswatini23708+361765+633
Guyana22234+5353007
Haiti19918+101535+80
Seychelles1806209000
Papua New Guinea17655+1819200
Taiwan*15599+17787+10
Somalia15294+43798+10
Togo15292+11614801
Tajikistan14761+88119+10
Andorra14586+9127011
Mali14551+553100
Bahamas14252028400
Belize13983033300
Burkina Faso13556+616900
Congo (Brazzaville)13156017700
Lesotho12880036300
Djibouti11640+315500
South Sudan11014011800
Timor-Leste10387+332602
Nicaragua9470+362195+15
Equatorial Guinea8880+1712301
Benin8324010700
Iceland7428+12430033
Gambia7333020800
Central African Republic714809800
Yemen7022+101374+10
Burundi65730800
Eritrea6517+113300
Sierra Leone6247+19119+10
Niger5600019500
Saint Lucia552908800
Liberia5396014800
Laos5154+169502
San Marino513009000
Chad4971+217400
Barbados4359+64802
Guinea-Bissau4281+697404
Comoros4024014700
Mauritius378501900
Liechtenstein3080+459010
New Zealand2864+12600
Monaco2814+1833047
Bhutan2500+11201
Sao Tome and Principe242403700
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2280+91208
Antigua and Barbuda1288+84308
Saint Kitts and Nevis578+5309
Tanzania50902100
Brunei3330300
Dominica2090000
Grenada1640100
Summer Olympics 20201370000
Holy See270000
Solomon Islands200000
Vanuatu40100
Marshall Islands40000
Samoa30000
Kiribati20000
Micronesia10000
Palau00000
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.

Other date:

2021

27/07 26/07 25/07 24/07 23/07 22/07 21/07 20/07 19/07 18/07 17/07 16/07 15/07 14/07 13/07 12/07 11/07 10/07 09/07 08/07 07/07 06/07 05/07 04/07 03/07 02/07 01/07 30/06 29/06 28/06 27/06 26/06 25/06 24/06 23/06 22/06 21/06 20/06 19/06 18/06 17/06 16/06 15/06 14/06 13/06 12/06 11/06 10/06 09/06 08/06 07/06 06/06 05/06 04/06 03/06 02/06 01/06 31/05 30/05 29/05 28/05 27/05 26/05 25/05 24/05 23/05 22/05 21/05 20/05 19/05 18/05 17/05 16/05 15/05 14/05 13/05 12/05 11/05 10/05 09/05 08/05 07/05 06/05 05/05 04/05 03/05 02/05 01/05 30/04 29/04 28/04 27/04 26/04 25/04 24/04 23/04 22/04 21/04 20/04 19/04 18/04 17/04 16/04 15/04 14/04 13/04 12/04 11/04 10/04 09/04 08/04 07/04 06/04 05/04 04/04 03/04 02/04 01/04 31/03 30/03 29/03 28/03 27/03 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03 11/03 10/03 09/03 08/03 07/03 06/03 05/03 04/03 03/03 02/03 01/03 28/02 27/02 26/02 25/02 24/02 23/02 22/02 21/02 20/02 19/02 18/02 17/02 16/02 15/02 14/02 13/02 12/02 11/02 10/02 09/02 08/02 07/02 06/02 05/02 04/02 03/02 02/02 01/02 31/01 30/01 29/01 28/01 27/01 26/01 25/01 24/01 23/03 22/01 21/01 20/01 19/01 18/01 17/01 16/01 15/01 14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2020

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/9 29/9 28/9 27/9 26/9 25/9 24/9 23/9 22/9 21/9 20/9 19/9 18/9 17/9 16/9 15/9 14/9 13/9 12/9 11/9 10/9 09/9 08/9 07/9 06/9 05/9 04/9 03/9 02/9 01/9 31/8 30/8 29/8 28/8 27/8 26/8 25/8 24/8 23/8 22/8 21/8 20/8 19/8 18/8 17/8 16/8 15/8 14/8 13/8 12/8 11/8 10/8 09/8 08/8 07/8 06/8 05/8 04/8 03/8 02/8 01/8 31/7 30/7 29/7 28/7 27/7 26/7 25/7 24/7 23/7 22/7 21/7 20/7 19/7 18/7 17/7 16/7 15/7 14/7 13/7 12/7 11/7 10/7 09/7 08/7 07/7 06/7 05/7 04/7 03/7 02/7 01/7 30/6 29/6 28/6 27/6 26/6 25/6 24/6 23/6 22/6 21/6 20/6 19/6 18/6 17/6 16/6 15/6 14/6 13/6 12/6 11/6 10/6 09/6 08/6 07/6 06/6 05/6 04/6 03/6 02/6 01/6 31/5 30/5 29/5 28/5 27/5 26/5 25/5 24/5 23/5 22/5 21/5 20/5 19/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 15/5 14/5 13/5 12/5 11/5 10/5 09/5 08/5 07/5 06/5 05/5 04/5 03/5 02/5 01/5 30/4 29/4 28/4 27/4 26/4 25/4 24/4 23/4 22/4 21/4 20/4 19/4 18/4 17/4 16/4 15/4 14/4 13/4 12/4 11/4 10/4 09/4 08/4 07/4 06/4 05/4 04/4 03/4 02/4 01/4 31/3 30/3 29/3 28/3 27/3 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03