Coronavirus Covid-19 cases

Update: 23/01/2022
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.
United States70495874+286034865968+81385
India39237264+333533489409+52523
Brazil23931609+165110623191+31677
France16506090+389342129505+167595
United Kingdom15891901+77288154298+297113
Turkey10881626+7285685784+18485
Russia10860799+56767318869+66938
Italy9781191+177335143296+333293
Spain897545809174100
Germany8716804+81343116722+5496
Argentina7792652+98146119103+134215
Iran6245346+3503132202+304
Colombia5714092+28027132023+19954
Mexico4595589030272100
Poland4484095+40878103819+193108
Indonesia4283453+3205144206+51
Ukraine4026198+22918105693+14852
Netherlands3901471+4652421689+14265
South Africa3579428+304994063+1145
Philippines3387524+3044153406+9727
Peru'2894215+54696204141+147167
Canada2885629+803932294+7721
Czechia2732453+2669937021+24249
Belgium269723902878000
Thailand2377500+768622032+1310
Israel2212589+445808393+22485
Australia2196870+671823121+78259
Portugal2176256+5813119539+43564
Iraq2149306+488424283+611
Vietnam2126444+1570736596+15316
Japan2125882+5441118493+1743
Romania2003041+1937159525+4897
Chile1949675+1547139497+2376
Switzerland1879319012582+30
Sweden178400501567400
Greece1781203+1833322549+73170
Bangladesh1674230+961428209+175
Austria1577588+4666913985+29522
Serbia1532741+1471713239+28212
Slovakia1454621+755417612+35138
Hungary140145704082200
Pakistan1367605+758629097+203
Denmark1355815+361203596+25618
Kazakhstan1231856+1431818357072
Ireland1141237+668960870134
Jordan1134097+410213062+1337
Morocco1093978+763815113+3120
Georgia1041749+1103914673+42296
Cuba1018604+34018358+530
Nepal904796+821211651+1627
Bulgaria877381+663032636+3295
Croatia869965+1070113371+36263
Lebanon858848+55969474+1481
Tunisia846761+1992325954+42170
United Arab Emirates822886+30202211+432
Bolivia80467702057000
South Korea733902+76286540+1114
Belarus724903+19645916+1720
Guatemala669012+299516263+1817
Ecuador65804503427900
Saudi Arabia647819+46088918+213
Costa Rica6434960745100
Azerbaijan632034+16148597+1615
Panama6268900757400
Norway609950+1333714140247
Lithuania601620+59357748+21212
Sri Lanka601048+84515284+123
Slovenia589458+99785751+8472
Uruguay580066+110296303+19312
Dominican Republic536767+57694285+655
Burma533959+14419309+10
Paraguay51655501688700
Kuwait493107+41482485+292
West Bank and Gaza4805830504200
Venezuela467864+24015402+38
Ethiopia461733+4817236+100
Mongolia426261+27662094+180
Egypt408495+156922330+411
Moldova407003+244710513+1292
Libya4031440590700
Honduras38751501046800
Finland3711350172400
Armenia350897+9408026031
Latvia330788+57894793+20305
Bosnia and Herzegovina32956901398400
Bahrain327466+31621399+1210
Qatar320364+3087633+1113
Kenya320138+3005531+30
Oman3182720412500
Singapore310276+2463847+143
Zambia301203+6163890+53
Estonia287757+47802003+4359
North Macedonia254857+19108198+2191
Nigeria251959+29312400
Albania246412+22303297+578
Botswana2439460254400
Cyprus237260+1896709+9213
Algeria234536+22116481+134
Zimbabwe228179+2185292+41
Mozambique222415+4402153+41
Uzbekistan212289+13901536+44
Montenegro212144+12132507+2195
Kyrgyzstan194607+7912846+311
Kosovo178489+320629970179
Uganda160146+3393465+20
Afghanistan159548+32739000
Namibia155198+1713914+126
Ghana1548910135700
Luxembourg137570094300
Laos129536+612524+68
Rwanda127902+2471432+41
El Salvador12701203851+40
Cambodia121000+44301500
Jamaica118727+10102572+436
China118616+72484900
Maldives114977+23492690613
Cameroon1141130186700
Trinidad and Tobago105969+7053286+851
Angola95902+2261886+20
Congo (Kinshasa)842830127800
Senegal84118+2631923+21
Malawi83765+2002519+121
Cote d'Ivoire80114+300778+71
Suriname69741+4661237+678
Eswatini68061+141367+11
Malta65596+285525+455
Fiji60931076800
Madagascar57375+15481223+545
Mauritania57172+226924+45
Guyana56585+9571130+8128
Cabo Verde55256+78387+414
Iceland5457904400
Sudan539590339300
Syria50943+412965+30
Gabon45909030000
Belize45753061600
Barbados38586+4152740144
Burundi3686803800
Papua New Guinea36446059600
Togo36280+10426601
Guinea35857+138414+41
Seychelles34367014300
Andorra33025014400
Tanzania32393075300
Bahamas31999+84729+321
Lesotho31899069000
Mali29597+16770400
Haiti28352+102783+30
Benin26309016300
Mauritius25159+256240020
Somalia243220133500
Congo (Brazzaville)23380037100
Burkina Faso20514+7935300
Timor-Leste19866012200
Saint Lucia19468+7223160404
Taiwan*18238+12985100
Nicaragua17604021900
Tajikistan17493012500
South Sudan16673+2013700
Brunei16084+189803
Equatorial Guinea15690+132179010
New Zealand15550+715201
Djibouti15271+2118902
Central African Republic13611+10210901
Gambia11572034700
San Marino11466010700
Grenada11190+2302050204
Yemen105850199500
Eritrea9250+5891+11
Niger8542+3929500
Dominica842104900
Liechtenstein7838+92730231
Comoros7801+815901
Sierra Leone7584+1212500
Monaco7451+147450385
Guinea-Bissau7284015300
Liberia7208028800
Chad6889018500
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines661509000
Antigua and Barbuda5931+1161220118
Sao Tome and Principe5816+186808
Saint Kitts and Nevis5230+4028075
Bhutan3557+993013
Summer Olympics 20208650000
Palau383+17500833
Solomon Islands289+2080028
Holy See290000
Samoa18+5002
Vanuatu70100
Marshall Islands70000
Kiribati20000
Micronesia10000
Tonga10000
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.

Other date:

2022

22/01 21/01 20/01 19/01 18/01 17/01 16/01 15/01 14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2021

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/09 29/09 28/09 27/09 26/09 25/09 24/09 23/09 22/09 21/09 20/09 19/09 18/09 17/09 16/09 15/09 14/09 13/09 12/09 11/09 10/09 09/09 08/09 07/09 06/09 05/09 04/09 03/09 02/09 01/09 31/08 30/08 29/08 28/08 27/08 26/08 25/08 24/08 23/08 22/08 21/08 20/08 19/98 18/08 17/08 16/08 15/08 14/08 13/08 12/08 11/08 10/08 09/08 08/08 07/08 06/08 05/08 04/08 03/08 02/08 01/08 31/07 30/07 29/07 28/07 27/07 26/07 25/07 24/07 23/07 22/07 21/07 20/07 19/07 18/07 17/07 16/07 15/07 14/07 13/07 12/07 11/07 10/07 09/07 08/07 07/07 06/07 05/07 04/07 03/07 02/07 01/07 30/06 29/06 28/06 27/06 26/06 25/06 24/06 23/06 22/06 21/06 20/06 19/06 18/06 17/06 16/06 15/06 14/06 13/06 12/06 11/06 10/06 09/06 08/06 07/06 06/06 05/06 04/06 03/06 02/06 01/06 31/05 30/05 29/05 28/05 27/05 26/05 25/05 24/05 23/05 22/05 21/05 20/05 19/05 18/05 17/05 16/05 15/05 14/05 13/05 12/05 11/05 10/05 09/05 08/05 07/05 06/05 05/05 04/05 03/05 02/05 01/05 30/04 29/04 28/04 27/04 26/04 25/04 24/04 23/04 22/04 21/04 20/04 19/04 18/04 17/04 16/04 15/04 14/04 13/04 12/04 11/04 10/04 09/04 08/04 07/04 06/04 05/04 04/04 03/04 02/04 01/04 31/03 30/03 29/03 28/03 27/03 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03 11/03 10/03 09/03 08/03 07/03 06/03 05/03 04/03 03/03 02/03 01/03 28/02 27/02 26/02 25/02 24/02 23/02 22/02 21/02 20/02 19/02 18/02 17/02 16/02 15/02 14/02 13/02 12/02 11/02 10/02 09/02 08/02 07/02 06/02 05/02 04/02 03/02 02/02 01/02 31/01 30/01 29/01 28/01 27/01 26/01 25/01 24/01 23/03 22/01 21/01 20/01 19/01 18/01 17/01 16/01 15/01 14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2020

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/9 29/9 28/9 27/9 26/9 25/9 24/9 23/9 22/9 21/9 20/9 19/9 18/9 17/9 16/9 15/9 14/9 13/9 12/9 11/9 10/9 09/9 08/9 07/9 06/9 05/9 04/9 03/9 02/9 01/9 31/8 30/8 29/8 28/8 27/8 26/8 25/8 24/8 23/8 22/8 21/8 20/8 19/8 18/8 17/8 16/8 15/8 14/8 13/8 12/8 11/8 10/8 09/8 08/8 07/8 06/8 05/8 04/8 03/8 02/8 01/8 31/7 30/7 29/7 28/7 27/7 26/7 25/7 24/7 23/7 22/7 21/7 20/7 19/7 18/7 17/7 16/7 15/7 14/7 13/7 12/7 11/7 10/7 09/7 08/7 07/7 06/7 05/7 04/7 03/7 02/7 01/7 30/6 29/6 28/6 27/6 26/6 25/6 24/6 23/6 22/6 21/6 20/6 19/6 18/6 17/6 16/6 15/6 14/6 13/6 12/6 11/6 10/6 09/6 08/6 07/6 06/6 05/6 04/6 03/6 02/6 01/6 31/5 30/5 29/5 28/5 27/5 26/5 25/5 24/5 23/5 22/5 21/5 20/5 19/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 15/5 14/5 13/5 12/5 11/5 10/5 09/5 08/5 07/5 06/5 05/5 04/5 03/5 02/5 01/5 30/4 29/4 28/4 27/4 26/4 25/4 24/4 23/4 22/4 21/4 20/4 19/4 18/4 17/4 16/4 15/4 14/4 13/4 12/4 11/4 10/4 09/4 08/4 07/4 06/4 05/4 04/4 03/4 02/4 01/4 31/3 30/3 29/3 28/3 27/3 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03