Coronavirus Covid-19 cases

Update: 17/10/2020
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Recovereddiff.
United States8048865+69156218575+8833197539+20142
India7432680+62212112998+8376524595+70816
Brazil5200300+30914153214+75445263930
Russia1361317+1493723580+2301051780+8349
Argentina965609+1654625723+381778501+13642
Colombia945354+837228616+159837001+10170
Spain936560+1518633775+2221503760
France876342+2534533325+179108014+971
Peru'8597400335770769077+9480
Mexico841661+675185704+419712250+4619
South Africa700203+201918370+61629260+959
United Kingdom692112+1565743519+1362565+4
Iran522387+455229870+265420910+2856
Chile488190+169413529+95461097+1561
Iraq420303+350110142+56353962+3210
Italy391611+1000936427+55247872+1908
Bangladesh386086+15275623+15300738+1509
Germany359802+76959773+34289027+2890
Indonesia353461+430112347+79277544+3883
Philippines351750+30526531+34294865+704
Turkey343955+18129153+73301098+1419
Saudi Arabia341495+4335144+17327795+468
Israel301896+16952141+14262503+5277
Ukraine295227+62055551+108126721+2405
Netherlands217671+80226763+164997+59
Belgium202151+1019210359+3220867+147
Canada196928+25669781+25166313+2159
Romania172516+40265749+75127076+2067
Morocco167148+34982818+46138989+2953
Czechia160112+111021283+5366093+2743
Poland157608+77053440+13287773+2185
Ecuador151659+129912357+511281340
Bolivia139562+2438439+32103896+397
Qatar128992+1892220126006+204
Nepal126137+4392715+2188040+3522
Panama123498+6152546+1799286+615
Dominican Republic120450+3842192+396883+731
Kuwait114744+729690+6106495+649
United Arab Emirates112849+1412455+3104943+1618
Kazakhstan109302+10017680104921+120
Oman108296010710942290
Egypt105159+1266099+1198089+78
Sweden103200+7935918+800
Guatemala100431+6663478+2589494+563
Portugal95902+26082149+2156066+985
Costa Rica94348+11961168+958269+538
Japan92044+6421664+1483882+610
Mainland China90925+204739085762+19
Ethiopia87834+6651337+1241628+640
Honduras86691+6022556+434546+447
Belarus86392+658921+578990+407
Venezuela85758+289725+578294+605
Bahrain77325+371292+373421+408
Switzerland74422+31052122+7505000
Moldova65860+7841549+1946543+533
Uzbekistan62588+310520+259624+333
Armenia61460+14651056+1047541+422
Austria61387+1163882+547618+820
Nigeria61194+2121119+352304+110
Lebanon60113+1368509+826468+474
Singapore57901+928057784+20
Algeria53998+2211841+1437856+253
Paraguay53482+8861165+1534927+500
Kyrgyzstan51020+4311103+445288+208
Libya47845+1169699+1826062+377
Ireland47427+9981841+3233640
Ghana4717303100465270
West Bank and Gaza46434+334402+139921+336
Azerbaijan43789+509621+239800+129
Kenya43580+437813+831648+140
Hungary43025+12931085+3313134+506
Afghanistan40073+471485+433516+69
Serbia35719+265772+200
Tunisia347900512050320
Jordan34548+1539310+286692+127
Denmark34441+418677028551+433
Burma33488+1137799+3415477+771
Bosnia and Herzegovina32845+621980+824603+247
El Salvador31265+204912+426542+231
Bulgaria28505+998958+1416875+197
Australia27378+7904025097+35
Slovakia26300+20757107182+256
Greece24450+503490+813470
Croatia23665+1131345+119087+459
North Macedonia22607+437821+616949+191
Cameroon2144104230201170
Cote d'Ivoire20275+18121+119953+55
Malaysia18758+629176+612259+245
Madagascar1675402370161240
Kosovo16606+104652+214556+42
Albania16501+289443+49957+93
Norway16272+1352780118630
Zambia1565903460148990
Senegal15368+20317+113704+67
Georgia15327+887124+117613+246
Montenegro15281+609228+710569+214
Sudan136910836067640
Finland13133+189351+191000
Namibia12215+112131+110360+31
Slovenia11517+834180+45924+235
Guinea11362+10770010420+60
Maldives11154+413509995+64
Congo (Kinshasa)10999+64301+2010342+36
Mozambique10612+757308262+48
Luxembourg10471+22713308468+84
Tajikistan10414+408009393+76
Uganda10334+2179606901+176
Haiti89250231071820
Gabon8881+125408430+35
Jamaica8132+65162+23653+172
Zimbabwe8099+2423107673+4
Mauritania7603+1816307339+13
Cabo Verde7526+8282+36425+77
Angola7222+126234+63012+84
Lithuania7041+281112+23035+52
Cuba6118+56124+15702+24
Malawi5842+618104735+7
Eswatini5746+1311505392+17
Bahamas5517+132114+23201+23
Djibouti5449+66105372+4
Sri Lanka5354+1101303385+5
Nicaragua53530154042250
Botswana5242+13282009050
Trinidad and Tobago5241+4795+23545+43
Congo (Brazzaville)5156092038870
Suriname5113+1910904921+14
Equatorial Guinea5068083049540
Syria4987+56241+31456+31
Rwanda4965+1234+14664+63
Central African Republic4855062019240
Malta4282+1224503142+36
Estonia4017+376803137+44
Iceland3929+9211+12713+56
Somalia3864099030890
Thailand3679+105903478+11
Guyana3672+5210702590+68
Gambia3649+511802649+3
Mali3378+1013202563+4
Andorra3377+1875902057+46
Latvia3204+14842+113290
South Sudan2817+1055012900
Belize2728+4643+21626+14
Benin2496041023300
Uruguay2450+335102042+17
Guinea-Bissau2389041017820
Cyprus2379+9425014440
Burkina Faso2343+86501718+73
Sierra Leone2325+27301750+4
Yemen2055+259601335+6
Togo2027+315101500+11
New Zealand1883+32501818+9
Lesotho183304209610
Liberia1377+38201264+10
Chad1361+1193+11138+18
Niger1209+26901126+2
Vietnam112403501031+1
Sao Tome and Principe932+31508960
San Marino75904206850
Diamond Princess71201306590
Papua New Guinea5780705370
Taiwan*535+4704910
Burundi531+2104970
Tanzania50902101830
Comoros502+670485+1
Eritrea4220003760
Mauritius417+21003640
Mongolia3200003110
Bhutan316000298+2
Cambodia283000280+2
Monaco255+2202170
Barbados219+1701950
Liechtenstein192+910132+1
Seychelles149+100148+4
Brunei1470301430
Antigua and Barbuda1120301000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines65+100640
Dominica33000290
Saint Lucia32+100270
Fiji32020300
Timor-Leste29000280
Holy See26000120
Grenada25000240
Laos23000220
Saint Kitts and Nevis19000190
Western Sahara1001080
MS Zaandam902000
Solomon Islands300000

Other date: 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/9 29/9 28/9 27/9 26/9 25/9 24/9 23/9 22/9 21/9 20/9 19/9 18/9 17/9 16/9 15/9 14/9 13/9 12/9 11/9 10/9 09/9 08/9 07/9 06/9 05/9 04/9 03/9 02/9 01/9 31/8 30/8 29/8 28/8 27/8 26/8 25/8 24/8 23/8 22/8 21/8 20/8 19/8 18/8 17/8 16/8 15/8 14/8 13/8 12/8 11/8 10/8 09/8 08/8 07/8 06/8 05/8 04/8 03/8 02/8 01/8 31/7 30/7 29/7 28/7 27/7 26/7 25/7 24/7 23/7 22/7 21/7 20/7 19/7 18/7 17/7 16/7 15/7 14/7 13/7 12/7 11/7 10/7 09/7 08/7 07/7 06/7 05/7 04/7 03/7 02/7 01/7 30/6 29/6 28/6 27/6 26/6 25/6 24/6 23/6 22/6 21/6 20/6 19/6 18/6 17/6 16/6 15/6 14/6 13/6 12/6 11/6 10/6 09/6 08/6 07/6 06/6 05/6 04/6 03/6 02/6 01/6 31/5 30/5 29/5 28/5 27/5 26/5 25/5 24/5 23/5 22/5 21/5 20/5 19/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 15/5 14/5 13/5 12/5 11/5 10/5 09/5 08/5 07/5 06/5 05/5 04/5 03/5 02/5 01/5 30/4 29/4 28/4 27/4 26/4 25/4 24/4 23/4 22/4 21/4 20/4 19/4 18/4 17/4 16/4 15/4 14/4 13/4 12/4 11/4 10/4 09/4 08/4 07/4 06/4 05/4 04/4 03/4 02/4 01/4 31/3 30/3 29/3 28/3 27/3 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03