Coronavirus Covid-19 cases

Update: 01/8/2020
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.
United States4562038+67437153314+125920
Brazil2662485+5238392475+121224
India1695988+6124236511+7934
Russia838461+546813939+1613
South Africa493183+110148005+19318
Mexico424637+845846688+6886
Peru'407492+680919021+20520
Chile355667+21319457+8010
United Kingdom304793+88346204+1201
Iran304204+267416766+1973
Colombia295508+1945310105+29737
Spain288522+309228445+26
Saudi Arabia275905+16862866+244
Italy247537+37935141+90
Bangladesh237661+27723111+281
Turkey230873+9825691+171
France213093+262830150+274
Germany210399+8649147+31
Argentina191302+59293543+10213
Iraq124609+33464741+708
Canada118281+6048980+61
Qatar110695+235174+38
Indonesia108376+20405131+730
Egypt94078+3214805+310
Kazakhstan90367+128979306
Mainland China87655+1664661+20
Philippines854860196200
Ecuador85355+9855702+455
Sweden80422+3225743+43
Oman79159042100
Bolivia76789+15552977+8313
Ukraine71404+11041717+202
Israel70970+934512+1210
Dominican Republic69649+17341160+1416
Belgium68751+7459841+16
Belarus67808+143559+61
Kuwait66957+428447+29
Panama65256+10651421+2424
United Arab Emirates60506+283351+23
Netherlands54579+341616601
Singapore52205+3962706
Portugal51072+2041735+81
Romania50886+12952343+396
Guatemala49789+9631924+575
Poland45688+6571716+71
Nigeria43151+462879+10
Honduras42014+5881337+256
Bahrain40982+227147+115
Armenia38550+354738+1011
Afghanistan36675+1331272+10
Japan36234+10901008+10
Kyrgyzstan35805+5821378+148
Ghana35501+359182+71
Switzerland35232+2101981+12
Azerbaijan31878+318448+73
Algeria30394+5631210+101
Ireland26065+38176300
Serbia25552+339573+84
Moldova24733+390778+714
Morocco24322+1063353+72
Uzbekistan24009+738141+52
Austria21130+17571801
Kenya20636+723341+161
Nepal19771+22456+40
Venezuela18574+715164+62
Costa Rica17820+530150+1010
Ethiopia17530+915274+110
Australia17280+377201+51
Cameroon17255039100
El Salvador16632+402448+95
Czechia16574+203382+31
Cote d'Ivoire16047+69102+20
Denmark13789+6461501
Bosnia and Herzegovina11876+432339+1112
West Bank and Gaza11837+28982+15
Bulgaria11690+270383+93
Sudan11644+148746+210
Madagascar10868+120106+10
North Macedonia10754+137486+66
Senegal10232+126205+10
Norway9240+3225500
Congo (Kinshasa)9070+6021500
Malaysia8976+12125+10
Kosovo8104021200
Finland7432+932900
Haiti7424+1216100
Tajikistan7409+436000
Gabon735204900
Guinea7308+664600
Luxembourg6695+79114012
Mauritania6310+1515700
Zambia5963+408151+22
Paraguay5338+13149+21
Albania5276+79157+32
Croatia5139+68145+11
Djibouti5084+35800
Equatorial Guinea4821+175083+32143
Central African Republic4608+35900
Lebanon4555+22161+43
Hungary4505+2159600
Greece4477+76206+30
Malawi4078+220114+71
Maldives3793+7416019
Nicaragua3672011600
Libya3621+18374+12
Thailand3310+65800
Somalia321209300
Congo (Brazzaville)320005400
Zimbabwe3169+7767+140
Montenegro3073+5748+19
Sri Lanka2815+11100
Eswatini2648+7141+16
Cuba2608+118700
Mali2535+1312400
Cabo Verde2451+332305
South Sudan232204600
Slovakia2292+2729+10
Slovenia2156+17119+20
Namibia2129+771003
Lithuania2075+138000
Estonia2064+136900
Rwanda2022+28500
Guinea-Bissau198102600
Iceland1885+131003
Mozambique1864+561100
Sierra Leone1823+56700
Benin180503600
Yemen1728+2493+60
Suriname1650+432607
New Zealand1562+22200
Tunisia1535+215000
Uruguay1264+213500
Latvia1231+332+10
Jordan1193+21100
Liberia1186+575+20
Georgia1168+81700
Uganda1154+73+10
Angola1148+3952+10
Niger113406900
Cyprus1114+241902
Burkina Faso110605300
Togo941+3319+10
Chad936+17500
Andorra925+35203
Jamaica878+141000
Sao Tome and Principe871+11500
Malta824+10901
Botswana8040200
Syria757+1943+20
Diamond Princess71201300
San Marino69904200
Lesotho60401300
Bahamas574+6614016
Vietnam558+493+30
Tanzania50902100
Gambia498+959+14
Taiwan*4670700
Guyana413+122001
Burundi3870100
Comoros3780700
Burma3530600
Mauritius34401000
Mongolia2910000
Eritrea2790000
Cambodia239+5000
Trinidad and Tobago169+5800
Brunei1410300
Monaco1200400
Seychelles1140000
Barbados1100700
Bhutan1010000
Antigua and Barbuda910300
Liechtenstein880100
Papua New Guinea72+9200
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines54+2001
Belize480200
Fiji2701+10
Saint Lucia250000
Timor-Leste240000
Grenada240000
Laos200000
Dominica180000
Saint Kitts and Nevis170000
Holy See120000
Western Sahara100100
MS Zaandam90200
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.

Other date:

2021

19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/09 29/09 28/09 27/09 26/09 25/09 24/09 23/09 22/09 21/09 20/09 19/09 18/09 17/09 16/09 15/09 14/09 13/09 12/09 11/09 10/09 09/09 08/09 07/09 06/09 05/09 04/09 03/09 02/09 01/09 31/08 30/08 29/08 28/08 27/08 26/08 25/08 24/08 23/08 22/08 21/08 20/08 19/98 18/08 17/08 16/08 15/08 14/08 13/08 12/08 11/08 10/08 09/08 08/08 07/08 06/08 05/08 04/08 03/08 02/08 01/08 31/07 30/07 29/07 28/07 27/07 26/07 25/07 24/07 23/07 22/07 21/07 20/07 19/07 18/07 17/07 16/07 15/07 14/07 13/07 12/07 11/07 10/07 09/07 08/07 07/07 06/07 05/07 04/07 03/07 02/07 01/07 30/06 29/06 28/06 27/06 26/06 25/06 24/06 23/06 22/06 21/06 20/06 19/06 18/06 17/06 16/06 15/06 14/06 13/06 12/06 11/06 10/06 09/06 08/06 07/06 06/06 05/06 04/06 03/06 02/06 01/06 31/05 30/05 29/05 28/05 27/05 26/05 25/05 24/05 23/05 22/05 21/05 20/05 19/05 18/05 17/05 16/05 15/05 14/05 13/05 12/05 11/05 10/05 09/05 08/05 07/05 06/05 05/05 04/05 03/05 02/05 01/05 30/04 29/04 28/04 27/04 26/04 25/04 24/04 23/04 22/04 21/04 20/04 19/04 18/04 17/04 16/04 15/04 14/04 13/04 12/04 11/04 10/04 09/04 08/04 07/04 06/04 05/04 04/04 03/04 02/04 01/04 31/03 30/03 29/03 28/03 27/03 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03 11/03 10/03 09/03 08/03 07/03 06/03 05/03 04/03 03/03 02/03 01/03 28/02 27/02 26/02 25/02 24/02 23/02 22/02 21/02 20/02 19/02 18/02 17/02 16/02 15/02 14/02 13/02 12/02 11/02 10/02 09/02 08/02 07/02 06/02 05/02 04/02 03/02 02/02 01/02 31/01 30/01 29/01 28/01 27/01 26/01 25/01 24/01 23/03 22/01 21/01 20/01 19/01 18/01 17/01 16/01 15/01 14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2020

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/9 29/9 28/9 27/9 26/9 25/9 24/9 23/9 22/9 21/9 20/9 19/9 18/9 17/9 16/9 15/9 14/9 13/9 12/9 11/9 10/9 09/9 08/9 07/9 06/9 05/9 04/9 03/9 02/9 01/9 31/8 30/8 29/8 28/8 27/8 26/8 25/8 24/8 23/8 22/8 21/8 20/8 19/8 18/8 17/8 16/8 15/8 14/8 13/8 12/8 11/8 10/8 09/8 08/8 07/8 06/8 05/8 04/8 03/8 02/8 31/7 30/7 29/7 28/7 27/7 26/7 25/7 24/7 23/7 22/7 21/7 20/7 19/7 18/7 17/7 16/7 15/7 14/7 13/7 12/7 11/7 10/7 09/7 08/7 07/7 06/7 05/7 04/7 03/7 02/7 01/7 30/6 29/6 28/6 27/6 26/6 25/6 24/6 23/6 22/6 21/6 20/6 19/6 18/6 17/6 16/6 15/6 14/6 13/6 12/6 11/6 10/6 09/6 08/6 07/6 06/6 05/6 04/6 03/6 02/6 01/6 31/5 30/5 29/5 28/5 27/5 26/5 25/5 24/5 23/5 22/5 21/5 20/5 19/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 15/5 14/5 13/5 12/5 11/5 10/5 09/5 08/5 07/5 06/5 05/5 04/5 03/5 02/5 01/5 30/4 29/4 28/4 27/4 26/4 25/4 24/4 23/4 22/4 21/4 20/4 19/4 18/4 17/4 16/4 15/4 14/4 13/4 12/4 11/4 10/4 09/4 08/4 07/4 06/4 05/4 04/4 03/4 02/4 01/4 31/3 30/3 29/3 28/3 27/3 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03