Coronavirus Covid-19 cases

Update: 15/8/2021
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.
United States5361165+112207169481+237133
Brazil3317096+92220107232+176943
India2589952+12876249980+19409
Russia915808+1004615585+2326
South Africa583653+1078811677+40718
Mexico517714+1196356543+12509
Peru'516296+1774125856+414354
Colombia456689+2288414810+66544
Chile383902+386810395+9619
Spain342813+547928617+1211
Iran341070+474619492+3305
United Kingdom319232+36324679105
Saudi Arabia297315+27963369+667
Argentina289100+130285637+27528
Bangladesh274525+54103625+683
Italy253438+120335392+1611
Turkey248117+24825955+432
France239345+856730279+1613
Germany224488+22079235+182
Iraq172583+83065785+14420
Philippines157918+103922600+1749
Indonesia137468+46526071+1031
Canada123825+6459072+91
Qatar114809+528192+219
Kazakhstan102696+848126904
Ecuador100688+23456065+5513
Bolivia99146+26874003+11923
Egypt96336+2285141+340
Israel92233+2411674+2326
Ukraine91795+36592076+538
Mainland China89279+1354703+30
Dominican Republic85545+24111438+4523
Sweden84294+4425783+74
Oman82924+393562+118
Panama80665+22191746+2451
Belgium77869+16789935+1914
Kuwait75697+1211498+927
Romania69374+27432954+9413
Belarus69308+105603+41
United Arab Emirates64102+613361+36
Netherlands63876+14836191+48
Guatemala62313+20292355+5912
Poland56090+16031869+254
Singapore55661+1642702
Japan55051+25801093+202
Portugal53981+4331775+54
Honduras49979+9371567+2510
Nigeria48770+654974+80
Bahrain46430+704170+346
Ghana42210+485231+81
Kyrgyzstan41645+5761493+68
Armenia41495+472817+815
Morocco41017+3082632+488
Algeria38133+9461360+192
Switzerland37924+521199106
Afghanistan37551+1271370+70
Uzbekistan34528+1205225+93
Azerbaijan34107+192506+61
Venezuela32607+2238276+177
Moldova29905+818895+1730
Kenya29849+1095472+122
Serbia29471+473670+96
Ethiopia28894+2690509+302
Costa Rica27737+1608291+1931
Ireland27191+262177405
Nepal26019+1062102+73
Australia23287+545396+212
Austria23179+585728+36
El Salvador22619+626603+199
Czechia19891+490395+44
Cameroon18469+16140100
Cote d'Ivoire16993+104108+10
West Bank and Gaza16153+662108+212
Bosnia and Herzegovina15801+617471+1318
Denmark15483+26962104
Bulgaria14333+440495+136
Madagascar13724+202166+40
North Macedonia12653+296539+714
Sudan12211+96796+40
Senegal12032+292251+71
Kosovo11275+480390+2526
Norway9965+114261+42
Congo (Kinshasa)9638+49239+50
Paraguay9381+992127+3013
Zambia9186+523260+142
Malaysia9175+4612500
Lebanon8442+73197+510
Guinea8343+1455001
Gabon8225+1485106
Tajikistan8029+7964+10
Haiti7831+50196+40
Libya7738+688145+1010
Finland7720+3733300
Luxembourg7439+71123+110
Albania7260+289225+1210
Greece6858+477226+54
Mauritania6693+4015700
Croatia6420+370165+49
Maldives5679+18522+148
Djibouti5367+95900
Zimbabwe5176+186130+21
Malawi5026+114157+40
Hungary4877+6460700
Equatorial Guinea482108300
Central African Republic465206100
Nicaragua4115012800
Montenegro3960+10375+216
Namibia3907+36335+814
Congo (Brazzaville)374506000
Eswatini3745+14669+413
Thailand3376+175800
Cuba3292+11888-11
Somalia3250+239300
Cabo Verde3163+9034+116
Suriname2961+20042+233
Sri Lanka2890+81100
Slovakia2855+1163102
Mozambique2791+1531900
Mali2614+1712500
South Sudan2488+104700
Slovenia2401+6912903
Lithuania2386+568102
Rwanda2352+152801
Estonia2184+106300
Guinea-Bissau2117+2933+41
Benin2063+4939+10
Tunisia2023+17654+11
Iceland1999+231006
Sierra Leone1954+146900
Angola1879+6486+60
Yemen1858+1152800
Gambia1689+13354+115
New Zealand1622+202200
Syria1593+16160+50
Uganda1434+8113+20
Uruguay1434+2538+10
Malta1348+1039020
Jordan1339+191100
Cyprus1332+272003
Georgia1321+381701
Latvia1315+83200
Liberia1257+58200
Bahamas1252+16317+241
Burkina Faso1240+125400
Botswana12140300
Niger1165+46900
Togo1130+2627+10
Jamaica1082+111400
Andorra989+85309
Chad952+37600
Vietnam951+4024+30
Lesotho903+192500
Sao Tome and Principe885+21500
Diamond Princess71201300
San Marino69904200
Guyana674+432205
Tanzania50902100
Trinidad and Tobago497+9310+26
Taiwan*482+1700
Burundi412+2100
Comoros403+4700
Belize388+923+121
Burma374+5600
Mauritius346+21000
Mongolia298+1000
Eritrea2850000
Cambodia2730000
Papua New Guinea2710300
Barbados150+6702
Monaco146+2405
Brunei1420300
Bhutan133+5000
Seychelles1270000
Antigua and Barbuda93+1301
Liechtenstein91+1102
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines570000
Fiji280100
Timor-Leste250000
Saint Lucia250000
Grenada240000
Laos22+2000
Dominica180000
Saint Kitts and Nevis170000
Holy See120000
Western Sahara100100
MS Zaandam90200
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.

Other date:

2021

08/06 07/06 06/06 05/06 04/06 03/06 02/06 01/06 31/05 30/05 29/05 28/05 27/05 26/05 25/05 24/05 23/05 22/05 21/05 20/05 19/05 18/05 17/05 16/05 15/05 14/05 13/05 12/05 11/05 10/05 09/05 08/05 07/05 06/05 05/05 04/05 03/05 02/05 01/05 30/04 29/04 28/04 27/04 26/04 25/04 24/04 23/04 22/04 21/04 20/04 19/04 18/04 17/04 16/04 15/04 14/04 13/04 12/04 11/04 10/04 09/04 08/04 07/04 06/04 05/04 04/04 03/04 02/04 01/04 31/03 30/03 29/03 28/03 27/03 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03 11/03 10/03 09/03 08/03 07/03 06/03 05/03 04/03 03/03 02/03 01/03 28/02 27/02 26/02 25/02 24/02 23/02 22/02 21/02 20/02 19/02 18/02 17/02 16/02 15/02 14/02 13/02 12/02 11/02 10/02 09/02 08/02 07/02 06/02 05/02 04/02 03/02 02/02 01/02 31/01 30/01 29/01 28/01 27/01 26/01 25/01 24/01 23/03 22/01 21/01 20/01 19/01 18/01 17/01 16/01 15/01 14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2020

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/9 29/9 28/9 27/9 26/9 25/9 24/9 23/9 22/9 21/9 20/9 19/9 18/9 17/9 16/9 15/9 14/9 13/9 12/9 11/9 10/9 09/9 08/9 07/9 06/9 05/9 04/9 03/9 02/9 01/9 31/8 30/8 29/8 28/8 27/8 26/8 25/8 24/8 23/8 22/8 21/8 20/8 19/8 18/8 17/8 16/8 14/8 13/8 12/8 11/8 10/8 09/8 08/8 07/8 06/8 05/8 04/8 03/8 02/8 01/8 31/7 30/7 29/7 28/7 27/7 26/7 25/7 24/7 23/7 22/7 21/7 20/7 19/7 18/7 17/7 16/7 15/7 14/7 13/7 12/7 11/7 10/7 09/7 08/7 07/7 06/7 05/7 04/7 03/7 02/7 01/7 30/6 29/6 28/6 27/6 26/6 25/6 24/6 23/6 22/6 21/6 20/6 19/6 18/6 17/6 16/6 15/6 14/6 13/6 12/6 11/6 10/6 09/6 08/6 07/6 06/6 05/6 04/6 03/6 02/6 01/6 31/5 30/5 29/5 28/5 27/5 26/5 25/5 24/5 23/5 22/5 21/5 20/5 19/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 15/5 14/5 13/5 12/5 11/5 10/5 09/5 08/5 07/5 06/5 05/5 04/5 03/5 02/5 01/5 30/4 29/4 28/4 27/4 26/4 25/4 24/4 23/4 22/4 21/4 20/4 19/4 18/4 17/4 16/4 15/4 14/4 13/4 12/4 11/4 10/4 09/4 08/4 07/4 06/4 05/4 04/4 03/4 02/4 01/4 31/3 30/3 29/3 28/3 27/3 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03