Coronavirus Covid-19 cases

Update: 25/8/2020
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Recovereddiff.
United States5739724+38045177252+4502020774+23013
Brazil3622861+17078115309+5652976256+28472
India3167323+6097558390+8482404585+66550
Russia959016+468816406+65771357+2451
South Africa611450+167713159+100516494+10024
Peru'594326+909027663+2103993570
Mexico563705+354160800+320466209+8086
Colombia551688+1054917612+296384165+10141
Spain405436+1938228872+341503760
Chile399568+190310916+64372464+1285
Iran361150+224520776+133311365+1901
Argentina350867+87137366+381256789+5389
United Kingdom328620+97741519+41550+3
Saudi Arabia308654+11753691+42282888+2745
Bangladesh297083+24853983+42182875+3784
France267392+184230396+1472793+170
Italy260298+95335441+4205662+192
Turkey259692+14436139+18237908+743
Germany236122+16289276+1208653+668
Iraq207985+36446519+91150389+3980
Philippines194252+46513010+12132042+675
Indonesia155412+18776759+79111060+3560
Canada127594+7779129+10113449+613
Qatar117266+258194+1114099+291
Bolivia110148+9994578+6947050+1654
Ukraine109234+18552335+2254262+294
Ecuador108289+5206322+1294878+62
Kazakhstan104902+1841415093405+807
Israel104472+1809847+1381642+2128
Egypt97478+1385280+1866817+890
Dominican Republic91608+4471573+661558+888
Mainland China89718+234711084058+70
Panama87485+5851906+1462185+765
Sweden86721+6535813+300
Oman84509+740637+2878912+526
Belgium82092+1569996+418242+17
Kuwait80960+432518+372925+618
Romania79330+8253309+3735517+230
Belarus70645+177646+468925+86
Netherlands69211+6546227+2642+7
Guatemala68533+3452611+1757735+957
United Arab Emirates67282+275376+158582+94
Japan63158+5001201+1349089+770
Poland62310+5481960+542448+265
Singapore56404+5127054587+423
Portugal55720+1231801+540880+106
Honduras55479+9681683+298556+24
Morocco53252+903920+3237478+1135
Nigeria52548+3211004+239257+312
Bahrain49719+389185+146311+330
Ghana43622+117263+241695+163
Kyrgyzstan43126+1031057+136615+218
Armenia42825+33854+236049+58
Ethiopia42143+1472692+1415262+267
Algeria41858+3981446+1129369+227
Venezuela40338+774337+831080+1114
Switzerland40060+15720010344000
Uzbekistan39348+402280+735551+564
Afghanistan38054+551389+228360+180
Azerbaijan35426+152519+133104+111
Costa Rica34463+643362+712758+2240
Moldova33828+350945+523570+887
Nepal32678+743157+818806+175
Kenya32557+193554+618895+225
Serbia30714+57701+300
Ireland28116+14717770233640
Austria25495+242733+121657+99
Australia25053+138525+819601+370
El Salvador24811+189669+812492+246
Czechia22181+258415+316376+251
West Bank and Gaza19213+411133+511870+27
Cameroon1876204080165400
Bosnia and Herzegovina18029+314547+1511861+532
Cote d'Ivoire17506+35114+115633+332
Denmark16397+80623+114310+130
Bulgaria15386+99563+1810497+159
Madagascar14402+75178013436+81
North Macedonia13673+78568+410150+40
Paraguay13602+369219+147649+232
Lebanon13155+457126+33704+79
Senegal13013+64272+38595+140
Sudan12903+67818+36538+41
Kosovo124480467085050
Zambia11148+66280010208+266
Libya11009+572199+111096+11
Norway10395+72264091500
Congo (Kinshasa)9842+1225108953+19
Malaysia9274+712508965+6
Guinea9076+10955+27928+220
Greece8819+155242013470
Albania8605+178254+44413+81
Gabon8409+215306959+225
Tajikistan8346+3567+17142+34
Croatia8311+136173+25926+125
Haiti8110+28196056240
Finland7938+18335+171000
Luxembourg7794+1912407106+137
Mauritania6928+2315806282+50
Maldives6912+13327+14297+75
Zimbabwe6070+14015504950+78
Namibia6030+17656+42563+54
Malawi5419+5169+13059+47
Djibouti5383+16005273+19
Hungary5191+36613036950
Equatorial Guinea4926083037950
Central African Republic4679061017550
Montenegro4378+358403420+64
Nicaragua43110133029130
Eswatini4304+798502936+38
Congo (Brazzaville)3979+12978+11742+117
Cuba3717+359103079+35
Suriname3632+2560+22758+70
Cabo Verde3532+233702599+59
Mozambique3440+4521+11661+158
Slovakia3424+683302153+5
Thailand3402+75803229+8
Rwanda3306+21714+21785+30
Somalia326909302443+47
Sri Lanka2959+61202811+6
Tunisia2893+757101454+11
Mali2708+312502025+7
Lithuania2673+3885+117660
Slovenia2665+14133+22122+43
Gambia2585-1008704900
South Sudan2504+547012900
Uganda2362+9922+21248+49
Syria2293+7692+3519+14
Estonia2275+364+12025+1
Angola2222+51100+4877+59
Guinea-Bissau2149033010150
Benin2115039017050
Iceland2073+91001946+7
Sierra Leone1997+56901557+7
Yemen1916+5555+21090+4
Bahamas176502902270
New Zealand1690+72201539+1
Malta1667+55100977+43
Jordan1639+3014+21335+15
Jamaica1612+831608190
Botswana1562+25430199+63
Uruguay1533+64201295+19
Cyprus1451+302008780
Georgia1421+1018+11137+5
Burkina Faso1338+185501050+7
Latvia1337033010930
Togo1295+18270914+4
Liberia1290+4820819+3
Niger117206901084+1
Trinidad and Tobago1099+9215+11650
Andorra1060+15530877+2
Guyana1029+74310510+20
Vietnam1022+6270587+19
Lesotho101503004720
Chad987+17608700
Sao Tome and Principe8920150832+1
Belize713+2710+445+1
Diamond Princess71201306510
San Marino70404206570
Tanzania50902101830
Taiwan*4870704570
Burma474+24603410
Burundi430010345+9
Comoros4170703960
Papua New Guinea4010402320
Mauritius347+11003350
Eritrea3060002740
Mongolia2980002890
Cambodia2730002630
Barbados1610701320
Bhutan156+100117+5
Monaco1540401160
Brunei1430301390
Seychelles1320001260
Liechtenstein100+11090+2
Antigua and Barbuda94030890
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines58000560
Fiji28010230
Saint Lucia26000250
Timor-Leste26000250
Grenada24000240
Laos22000200
Dominica20+100180
Saint Kitts and Nevis17000170
Holy See12000120
Western Sahara1001080
MS Zaandam902000

Other date: 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/9 29/9 28/9 27/9 26/9 25/9 24/9 23/9 22/9 21/9 20/9 19/9 18/9 17/9 16/9 15/9 14/9 13/9 12/9 11/9 10/9 09/9 08/9 07/9 06/9 05/9 04/9 03/9 02/9 01/9 31/8 30/8 29/8 28/8 27/8 26/8 24/8 23/8 22/8 21/8 20/8 19/8 18/8 17/8 16/8 15/8 14/8 13/8 12/8 11/8 10/8 09/8 08/8 07/8 06/8 05/8 04/8 03/8 02/8 01/8 31/7 30/7 29/7 28/7 27/7 26/7 25/7 24/7 23/7 22/7 21/7 20/7 19/7 18/7 17/7 16/7 15/7 14/7 13/7 12/7 11/7 10/7 09/7 08/7 07/7 06/7 05/7 04/7 03/7 02/7 01/7 30/6 29/6 28/6 27/6 26/6 25/6 24/6 23/6 22/6 21/6 20/6 19/6 18/6 17/6 16/6 15/6 14/6 13/6 12/6 11/6 10/6 09/6 08/6 07/6 06/6 05/6 04/6 03/6 02/6 01/6 31/5 30/5 29/5 28/5 27/5 26/5 25/5 24/5 23/5 22/5 21/5 20/5 19/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 15/5 14/5 13/5 12/5 11/5 10/5 09/5 08/5 07/5 06/5 05/5 04/5 03/5 02/5 01/5 30/4 29/4 28/4 27/4 26/4 25/4 24/4 23/4 22/4 21/4 20/4 19/4 18/4 17/4 16/4 15/4 14/4 13/4 12/4 11/4 10/4 09/4 08/4 07/4 06/4 05/4 04/4 03/4 02/4 01/4 31/3 30/3 29/3 28/3 27/3 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03