Coronavirus Covid-19 cases

Update: 10/10/2021
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.
United States7663293+57420213752+99017
India6979423+73272107416+9265
Brazil5055888+27444149639+68212
Russia1265572+1196922137+1988
Colombia894300+812127495+31515
Argentina871468+1509923225+51533
Spain861112+1278832929+24127
Peru'838614+295233098+899
Mexico810020+553283497+4014
France732434+2073032601+6231
South Africa688352+146117547+1392
United Kingdom578390+1388842769+8720
Iran492378+414228098+2104
Chile477769+175313220+538
Iraq397780+32149735+527
Bangladesh375870+12785477+170
Italy343770+537236111+288
Saudi Arabia338539+4074996+241
Philippines334770+29016152+832
Turkey332382+16298722+551
Indonesia324658+409411677+971
Germany320495+45549599+545
Israel287858+25221886+2227
Ukraine257204+59614899+9213
Canada180625+28959638+297
Netherlands167200+60096599+1434
Belgium148981+538510151+2546
Romania148886+31865299+5215
Morocco146398+34452530+449
Ecuador145848+80312175+344
Bolivia138226+2578262+342
Qatar127600+206219+17
Panama118841+7872474+1118
Dominican Republic117457+5852165+25
Poland116338+47392919+5212
Kuwait110076+635649+714
Czechia109374+8617905+3680
Kazakhstan108663+102174600
Egypt104262+1066029+120
Oman1041290100900
United Arab Emirates104004+1075442+411
Nepal100676+2059600+106
Sweden98451+9195894+28
Guatemala96935+4553356+92
Mainland China90751+23473900
Japan88267+5881623+60
Costa Rica86053+12251055+1523
Portugal83928+13942062+1213
Ethiopia82662+8651271+90
Honduras82552+8802492+159
Belarus82471+489885+55
Venezuela81696+677684+62
Bahrain74860+438271+729
Moldova60833+9181442+1834
Switzerland60368+14872088+117
Uzbekistan60342+316498+20
Nigeria59992+151111300
Singapore57859+102700
Armenia55087+6141010+620
Austria53188+1131842+412
Algeria52804+1461789+60
Lebanon51170+1426450+1120
Kyrgyzstan48617+2751077+44
Paraguay48275+9591045+3313
Ghana46987+4030600
West Bank and Gaza43664+408367+87
Azerbaijan41519+215605+22
Libya41368+1076621+515
Ireland40703+6171821+412
Kenya40620+442755+40
Afghanistan39693+771472+20
Hungary35222+1176913+1512
Serbia34517+173761+12
Denmark31638+48266508
El Salvador29951+109881+41
Bosnia and Herzegovina29917+389926+1311
Australia27244+1889700
Tunisia26899040900
Burma23906+1461566+312
Bulgaria23871+612887+78
Jordan22763+1246166+2211
Greece21772+391431+13
Cameroon21203042300
North Macedonia20163+386781+618
Cote d'Ivoire20036+5412000
Croatia19446+457313+311
Slovakia16910+118457021
Madagascar16676+22237+20
Kosovo15971+3363801
Norway15388+16727503
Zambia15339+38336+10
Senegal15213+2331300
Albania15066+167413+25
Malaysia14722+354152+61
Sudan13670083600
Montenegro13348+344194+355
Namibia11829+4812701
Finland11580+23534604
Guinea10954+536800
Congo (Kinshasa)10835+1327600
Maldives10808+6634017
Georgia10752+52772+614
Tajikistan10137+4079+10
Mozambique9742+10369+10
Uganda9538+9686+10
Luxembourg9119012800
Haiti8854023000
Gabon8835+205400
Zimbabwe7994+4322900
Slovenia7872+365165+517
Mauritania7548+8163+10
Jamaica7363+90132+43
Cabo Verde6809+9273+216
Angola6031+73212+40
Cuba5943+2612300
Malawi5813+418000
Lithuania5758+133103+14
Eswatini5644+1211301
Djibouti542306100
Nicaragua5264015300
Congo (Brazzaville)5118+2990+10
Equatorial Guinea5063+18300
Trinidad and Tobago5021+5889+34
Suriname5018+1410602
Rwanda4890+530+10
Central African Republic485306200
Bahamas4713010200
Syria4616+50218+30
Sri Lanka4523+351300
Estonia3809+4968+13
Somalia374509900
Thailand3634+65900
Gambia3621+411700
Malta3581+7541014
Iceland3373+10610028
Guyana3358+29100+23
Mali3248+1313100
Botswana321901800
South Sudan2761+1254+10
Andorra2696+12855+1156
Latvia2507+1374007
Belize2427+5435+112
Benin241104100
Guinea-Bissau238504000
Sierra Leone2295+27200
Burkina Faso2254+136000
Uruguay2251+254900
Yemen2051+159300
Cyprus1951+3325+13
Togo1921+144900
New Zealand1870+42500
Lesotho1800+1442+10
Liberia136008200
Chad1274+1290+10
Niger120106900
Vietnam1105+53500
Sao Tome and Principe922+11500
San Marino74104200
Diamond Princess71201300
Papua New Guinea5490700
Taiwan*527+3700
Burundi5150100
Tanzania50902100
Comoros4950700
Eritrea4050000
Mauritius39501000
Mongolia3150000
Bhutan306+2000
Cambodia283+2000
Monaco233+42010
Barbados204+1700
Seychelles1480000
Brunei1460300
Liechtenstein139+41010
Antigua and Barbuda1110300
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines640000
Fiji320200
Dominica32+1001
Saint Lucia280000
Timor-Leste280000
Grenada240000
Laos230000
Saint Kitts and Nevis190000
Holy See120000
Western Sahara100100
MS Zaandam90200
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.

Other date:

2021

08/06 07/06 06/06 05/06 04/06 03/06 02/06 01/06 31/05 30/05 29/05 28/05 27/05 26/05 25/05 24/05 23/05 22/05 21/05 20/05 19/05 18/05 17/05 16/05 15/05 14/05 13/05 12/05 11/05 10/05 09/05 08/05 07/05 06/05 05/05 04/05 03/05 02/05 01/05 30/04 29/04 28/04 27/04 26/04 25/04 24/04 23/04 22/04 21/04 20/04 19/04 18/04 17/04 16/04 15/04 14/04 13/04 12/04 11/04 10/04 09/04 08/04 07/04 06/04 05/04 04/04 03/04 02/04 01/04 31/03 30/03 29/03 28/03 27/03 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03 11/03 10/03 09/03 08/03 07/03 06/03 05/03 04/03 03/03 02/03 01/03 28/02 27/02 26/02 25/02 24/02 23/02 22/02 21/02 20/02 19/02 18/02 17/02 16/02 15/02 14/02 13/02 12/02 11/02 10/02 09/02 08/02 07/02 06/02 05/02 04/02 03/02 02/02 01/02 31/01 30/01 29/01 28/01 27/01 26/01 25/01 24/01 23/03 22/01 21/01 20/01 19/01 18/01 17/01 16/01 15/01 14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2020

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/9 29/9 28/9 27/9 26/9 25/9 24/9 23/9 22/9 21/9 20/9 19/9 18/9 17/9 16/9 15/9 14/9 13/9 12/9 11/9 10/9 09/9 08/9 07/9 06/9 05/9 04/9 03/9 02/9 01/9 31/8 30/8 29/8 28/8 27/8 26/8 25/8 24/8 23/8 22/8 21/8 20/8 19/8 18/8 17/8 16/8 15/8 14/8 13/8 12/8 11/8 10/8 09/8 08/8 07/8 06/8 05/8 04/8 03/8 02/8 01/8 31/7 30/7 29/7 28/7 27/7 26/7 25/7 24/7 23/7 22/7 21/7 20/7 19/7 18/7 17/7 16/7 15/7 14/7 13/7 12/7 11/7 10/7 09/7 08/7 07/7 06/7 05/7 04/7 03/7 02/7 01/7 30/6 29/6 28/6 27/6 26/6 25/6 24/6 23/6 22/6 21/6 20/6 19/6 18/6 17/6 16/6 15/6 14/6 13/6 12/6 11/6 10/6 09/6 08/6 07/6 06/6 05/6 04/6 03/6 02/6 01/6 31/5 30/5 29/5 28/5 27/5 26/5 25/5 24/5 23/5 22/5 21/5 20/5 19/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 15/5 14/5 13/5 12/5 11/5 10/5 09/5 08/5 07/5 06/5 05/5 04/5 03/5 02/5 01/5 30/4 29/4 28/4 27/4 26/4 25/4 24/4 23/4 22/4 21/4 20/4 19/4 18/4 17/4 16/4 15/4 14/4 13/4 12/4 11/4 10/4 09/4 08/4 07/4 06/4 05/4 04/4 03/4 02/4 01/4 31/3 30/3 29/3 28/3 27/3 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03