Coronavirus Covid-19 cases

Update: 06/4/2020
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.
United States337620+287709643+11478
Spain130759+459112418+4719
Italy128948+431615887+5257
Germany95391-7011434-10-1
France90864+168078+5040
Mainland China82755+1083331-20
Iran58226+24833603+1512
United Kingdom48388+59094941+6218
Turkey27069+3135574+733
Switzerland21100+595685+196
Belgium19691+12601447+16410
Netherlands17953+12261771+1156
Canada15512+2534280+466
Austria12051+270204+183
Portugal11278+754295+297
Brazil10475+115448+30
South Korea10284+128186+30
Israel8430+57949+56
Sweden6830+387401+283
Australia5744+19436+60
Norway5686+13670+82
Russia5389+65845+20
Ireland4994+390158+217
Czech Republic4587+11567+80
Denmark4561+292179+185
Chile4471+31034+71
Poland4102+47594+151
Romania3864+251151+51
Malaysia3662+17961+40
Ecuador3646+181180+81
India358809900
Philippines3246+152152+80
Japan313907700
Pakistan3123+30545+40
Luxembourg2804+7536+511
Saudi Arabia2385+20634+50
Peru2281+53583+100
Indonesia2273+181198+70
Thailand2220+5126+30
Mexico2143+45594+340
Panama1988+31554+137
Finland1927+4528+30
Serbia1908+28451+74
United Arab Emirates1799+2941003
Greece1735+6273+50
South Africa1655+7011+20
Qatar1604+2794+110
Dominican Republic1578+9082+140
Argentina1554+10346+30
Iceland1486+694018
Colombia1485+7935+30
Singapore1309+120602
Algeria1300+4913000
Ukraine1251+263200
Croatia1182+5615+31
Egypt1173+10378+70
New Zealand1106+67101
Estonia1097+5815+24
Morocco1021+10270+110
Slovenia97702200
Hong Kong890+45400
Iraq87805600
Moldova864+11215+34
Lithuania811+4013+21
Armenia7700700
Hungary733+5534+20
Diamond Princess*71201100
Bahrain700+12400
Bosnia and Herzegovina632+82100
Tunisia574+2122+40
Kuwait556+77101
North Macedonia555+7218+13
Cameroon5550900
Latvia533+13100
Bulgaria531+281700
Kazakhstan5310600
Lebanon527+718+10
Azerbaijan5210500
Slovakia485+14100
Andorra46601700
Costa Rica454+19200
Belarus4400500
Cyprus42601100
Uruguay406+66+10
Taiwan3630500
Albania361+2821+10
Jordan345+22500
Uzbekistan342+76200
Reunion*334+13000
Cuba320+328+20
Burkina Faso31801600
Afghanistan2990700
Oman298+21200
Honduras26802200
Cote d'Ivoire261+163+20
San Marino25903200
Vietnam241+1000
Malta227+14002
Senegal222+3200
Occupied Palestinian territory*2170100
Nigeria2140400
Ghana214+9500
Montenegro2010200
Mauritius1960700
Faroe Islands*181+4000
Georgia174+122+10
Sri Lanka1660500
Venezuela159+4700
Bolivia15701000
Jersey*155+593+10
Democratic Republic of Congo15401800
Martinique*149+114+10
Kosovo*145+10100
Kyrgyzstan1440100
Niger1440800
Guernsey*136+582+20
Guadeloupe*135+77+10
Brunei1350100
Mayotte*12802-80
Kenya1260400
Isle of Man*126+611+10
Cambodia1140000
Paraguay 113+9300
Guinea1110000
Rwanda104+2000
Trinidad and Tobago104+17+10
Gibraltar*98+10100
Liechtenstein770100
Madagascar71+1000
Bangladesh700800
Guatemala70+93+10
French Guiana*66+9000
Monaco6602+10
El Salvador62+6300
Aruba*600000
Jamaica58+3300
Barbados56+41+11
Djibouti51+1000
Uganda480000
Republic of Congo45+235+30
Macau42+1000
Togo410300
Mali410300
French Polynesia*41+4000
Cayman Islands*39+11100
Zambia390100
Ethiopia3801+10
Bermuda*37+5000
Bahamas29+15+10
Eritrea290000
Guyana240400
Sint Maarten*230200
Grand Princess210000
Gabon210100
Haiti2101+10
Tanzania21+1100
Myanmar210100
Maldives190000
Guinea-Bissau180000
New Caledonia*18+2000
Libya180100
Syria160200
Equatorial Guinea160000
Benin160000
Antigua and Barbuda150000
Namibia 140000
Dominica140000
Saint Lucia140000
Mongolia140000
Fiji120000
Grenada120000
Curaçao*110100
Greenland*11+1000
Angola100200
Suriname100100
Sudan100200
Mozambique100000
Liberia100100
Saint Kitts and Nevis10+1001
Laos 100000
Seychelles100000
Zimbabwe90100
Eswatini90000
Chad90000
Central African Republic9+1000
Nepal90000
MS Zaandam90200
Holy See*70000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines*70000
Somalia70000
Cape Verde70100
Mauritania60100
Bhutan60000
Montserrat*6+1000
Turks and Caicos Islands50000
Nicaragua50100
Malawi40000
Belize40000
Gambia40100
Sierra Leone40000
Botswana40100
British Virgin Islands*30000
Anguilla*30000
Burundi30000
South Sudan10000
Papua New Guinea10000
Timor-Leste10000
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.

Other date:

2021

15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/09 29/09 28/09 27/09 26/09 25/09 24/09 23/09 22/09 21/09 20/09 19/09 18/09 17/09 16/09 15/09 14/09 13/09 12/09 11/09 10/09 09/09 08/09 07/09 06/09 05/09 04/09 03/09 02/09 01/09 31/08 30/08 29/08 28/08 27/08 26/08 25/08 24/08 23/08 22/08 21/08 20/08 19/98 18/08 17/08 16/08 15/08 14/08 13/08 12/08 11/08 10/08 09/08 08/08 07/08 06/08 05/08 04/08 03/08 02/08 01/08 31/07 30/07 29/07 28/07 27/07 26/07 25/07 24/07 23/07 22/07 21/07 20/07 19/07 18/07 17/07 16/07 15/07 14/07 13/07 12/07 11/07 10/07 09/07 08/07 07/07 06/07 05/07 04/07 03/07 02/07 01/07 30/06 29/06 28/06 27/06 26/06 25/06 24/06 23/06 22/06 21/06 20/06 19/06 18/06 17/06 16/06 15/06 14/06 13/06 12/06 11/06 10/06 09/06 08/06 07/06 06/06 05/06 04/06 03/06 02/06 01/06 31/05 30/05 29/05 28/05 27/05 26/05 25/05 24/05 23/05 22/05 21/05 20/05 19/05 18/05 17/05 16/05 15/05 14/05 13/05 12/05 11/05 10/05 09/05 08/05 07/05 06/05 05/05 04/05 03/05 02/05 01/05 30/04 29/04 28/04 27/04 26/04 25/04 24/04 23/04 22/04 21/04 20/04 19/04 18/04 17/04 16/04 15/04 14/04 13/04 12/04 11/04 10/04 09/04 08/04 07/04 06/04 05/04 04/04 03/04 02/04 01/04 31/03 30/03 29/03 28/03 27/03 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03 11/03 10/03 09/03 08/03 07/03 06/03 05/03 04/03 03/03 02/03 01/03 28/02 27/02 26/02 25/02 24/02 23/02 22/02 21/02 20/02 19/02 18/02 17/02 16/02 15/02 14/02 13/02 12/02 11/02 10/02 09/02 08/02 07/02 06/02 05/02 04/02 03/02 02/02 01/02 31/01 30/01 29/01 28/01 27/01 26/01 25/01 24/01 23/03 22/01 21/01 20/01 19/01 18/01 17/01 16/01 15/01 14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2020

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/9 29/9 28/9 27/9 26/9 25/9 24/9 23/9 22/9 21/9 20/9 19/9 18/9 17/9 16/9 15/9 14/9 13/9 12/9 11/9 10/9 09/9 08/9 07/9 06/9 05/9 04/9 03/9 02/9 01/9 31/8 30/8 29/8 28/8 27/8 26/8 25/8 24/8 23/8 22/8 21/8 20/8 19/8 18/8 17/8 16/8 15/8 14/8 13/8 12/8 11/8 10/8 09/8 08/8 07/8 06/8 05/8 04/8 03/8 02/8 01/8 31/7 30/7 29/7 28/7 27/7 26/7 25/7 24/7 23/7 22/7 21/7 20/7 19/7 18/7 17/7 16/7 15/7 14/7 13/7 12/7 11/7 10/7 09/7 08/7 07/7 06/7 05/7 04/7 03/7 02/7 01/7 30/6 29/6 28/6 27/6 26/6 25/6 24/6 23/6 22/6 21/6 20/6 19/6 18/6 17/6 16/6 15/6 14/6 13/6 12/6 11/6 10/6 09/6 08/6 07/6 06/6 05/6 04/6 03/6 02/6 01/6 31/5 30/5 29/5 28/5 27/5 26/5 25/5 24/5 23/5 22/5 21/5 20/5 19/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 15/5 14/5 13/5 12/5 11/5 10/5 09/5 08/5 07/5 06/5 05/5 04/5 03/5 02/5 01/5 30/4 29/4 28/4 27/4 26/4 25/4 24/4 23/4 22/4 21/4 20/4 19/4 18/4 17/4 16/4 15/4 14/4 13/4 12/4 11/4 10/4 09/4 08/4 07/4 05/4 04/4 03/4 02/4 01/4 31/3 30/3 29/3 28/3 27/3 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03