Coronavirus Covid-19 cases

Update: 16/03/2021
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.
United States29495424+56649536098+74217
Brazil11519609+36239279286+105716
India11409831+24492158856+1311
Russia4350728+934790958+4006
United Kingdom4276836+5130125817+647
France4138345+647190924+3419
Italy3238394+15252102499+35425
Spain3195062+1135872424+16624
Turkey2894893+1550329552+6318
Germany2585385+654373701+2387
Colombia2305884+274061243+1005
Argentina2201886+616453836+16613
Mexico2167729+1439194944+2341
Poland1917527+1089547206+2828
Iran1754933+798061330+1009
South Africa1530033+61351421+951
Ukraine1516865+688229969+13415
Indonesia1425044+558938573+1472
Peru'1412406+444349003+16213
Czechia1402420+334223379+15331
Netherlands1178305+552616215+1831
Canada918406+381122484+2910
Chile896231+512121772+9825
Romania862681+297221565+8214
Israel820913+19366030+1921
Portugal814513+25616694+102
Iraq763085+490113788+3711
Sweden71252701314600
Philippines626893+539512837+84
Switzerland573815+317010118+636
Bangladesh559168+17738571+261
Hungary524196+770617083+13178
Serbia520911+46344747+2866
Austria495464+18968892+1921
Morocco489096+1598733+100
Jordan486470+94175428+8286
Japan448000+7138625+380
United Arab Emirates428295+18981402+720
Lebanon419953+15055422+4222
Saudi Arabia382752+3456573+60
Panama348155+2366005+115
Slovakia337960+4578605+778
Malaysia324971+12081213+33
Belarus303270+9472103+810
Ecuador302498+27716240+41
Bulgaria283194+463711472+18766
Kazakhstan275502+9613196+14
Nepal275310+79301400
Georgia275148+1593650+24
Bolivia260059+67011974+165
Croatia251174+1295685+83
Dominican Republic246299+2543226+42
Tunisia242124+2908404+152
Azerbaijan240671+3763286+43
Ireland227316+5754534011
Greece222281+11347137+4610
Denmark221071+6122393+210
West Bank and Gaza211602+22982293+2545
Kuwait210855+13321179+729
Costa Rica2090930286200
Lithuania205644+2593410+149
Moldova205324+8614369+3932
Slovenia200579+2053938+49
Egypt191555+63111340+400
Guatemala183014+1336578+100
Paraguay181414+14003517+4119
Honduras178925+6484360+266
Armenia178702+3173265+1010
Ethiopia176618+11512555+50
Qatar170733+481267+117
Nigeria160895+2382016+30
Oman147423+5561609+112
Venezuela146488+11091444+143
Libya146080+10872402+1615
Bosnia and Herzegovina144831+26715584+13880
Burma1421470320200
Bahrain131683+682485+145
Albania118017+5432060+1519
Algeria115410+1453040+40
Kenya113967+7311918+51
North Macedonia112930+2843340+2113
Mainland China101421+43483900
Latvia93959+1781769+29
Sri Lanka88238+331532+51
Ghana87985+223691+60
Kyrgyzstan86917+67148301
Estonia86086+1279728+996
Zambia84950+1531164+60
Montenegro84163+4701136+775
Norway81305+865640+116
Uzbekistan80678+11162200
Kosovo77787+17171715+2796
Uruguay72862+1171717+533
Finland67334+465800+148
Mozambique64516072500
El Salvador62377+2911954+44
Cuba62206+734373+36
Singapore60117+123000
Luxembourg57926+423693+1264
Afghanistan5598502459+20
Namibia41424+224465+78
Cameroon40622060100
Uganda40591+1033400
Cyprus39869+218240024
Cote d'Ivoire37908+255213+20
Senegal36996+104978+150
Zimbabwe36504+201504+10
Botswana34999+901447+2337
Malawi32864+751084+20
Jamaica31305+806492+729
Sudan3087301959+190
Australia29137+790900
Congo (Kinshasa)27077+6371700
Thailand27005+788700
Malta26748+213354+341
Maldives21666+9464024
Madagascar21587+231334+80
Angola21407+2752100
Rwanda20302+116282+20
Guinea17851+109103+10
Mauritania17457+1944400
Eswatini17239+2663+20
Gabon16945+285101+513
Syria16556+781104+50
Cabo Verde16120+1915603
Tajikistan1330809000
Haiti12632025000
Belize12383+1331603
Burkina Faso12378+614400
Andorra11289+23113028
Lesotho10530030900
South Sudan9554+6410400
Congo (Brazzaville)9329013100
Somalia9328+138379+120
Guyana9187+2720703
Suriname9028+417600
Mali8933+20363+30
Bahamas8765+107186+127
Togo8222+15296+11
Trinidad and Tobago7788+514000
Equatorial Guinea656209800
Nicaragua6537017500
Benin650108100
Djibouti6294+266302
Iceland6083+112902
Central African Republic502306300
Gambia5019+3415301
Niger4865+518200
Chad4328+19155+10
Mongolia4210+127403
San Marino4151+2577074
Saint Lucia4053+2255+412
Sierra Leone3938+17900
Comoros3646+1114601
Guinea-Bissau344705200
Barbados3442+2138+17
Seychelles3342+2716027
Eritrea3055+17700
Yemen2908+72698+90
Liechtenstein261205500
Vietnam2557+33500
Burundi24610300
New Zealand2432+22600
Papua New Guinea2269+9626+51
Monaco2120+1327034
Sao Tome and Principe2084+63202
Liberia203008500
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines16800900
Cambodia13250100
Taiwan*990+51000
Antigua and Barbuda96302700
Bhutan8680100
Mauritius747+51000
Diamond Princess71201300
Tanzania50902100
Timor-Leste203+7000
Brunei1990300
Dominica1560000
Grenada154+6105
Fiji660200
Laos480000
Saint Kitts and Nevis430000
Holy See270000
Solomon Islands180000
MS Zaandam90200
Marshall Islands40000
Vanuatu30000
Samoa30000
Micronesia10000
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.

Other date:

2021

22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/09 29/09 28/09 27/09 26/09 25/09 24/09 23/09 22/09 21/09 20/09 19/09 18/09 17/09 16/09 15/09 14/09 13/09 12/09 11/09 10/09 09/09 08/09 07/09 06/09 05/09 04/09 03/09 02/09 01/09 31/08 30/08 29/08 28/08 27/08 26/08 25/08 24/08 23/08 22/08 21/08 20/08 19/98 18/08 17/08 16/08 15/08 14/08 13/08 12/08 11/08 10/08 09/08 08/08 07/08 06/08 05/08 04/08 03/08 02/08 01/08 31/07 30/07 29/07 28/07 27/07 26/07 25/07 24/07 23/07 22/07 21/07 20/07 19/07 18/07 17/07 16/07 15/07 14/07 13/07 12/07 11/07 10/07 09/07 08/07 07/07 06/07 05/07 04/07 03/07 02/07 01/07 30/06 29/06 28/06 27/06 26/06 25/06 24/06 23/06 22/06 21/06 20/06 19/06 18/06 17/06 16/06 15/06 14/06 13/06 12/06 11/06 10/06 09/06 08/06 07/06 06/06 05/06 04/06 03/06 02/06 01/06 31/05 30/05 29/05 28/05 27/05 26/05 25/05 24/05 23/05 22/05 21/05 20/05 19/05 18/05 17/05 16/05 15/05 14/05 13/05 12/05 11/05 10/05 09/05 08/05 07/05 06/05 05/05 04/05 03/05 02/05 01/05 30/04 29/04 28/04 27/04 26/04 25/04 24/04 23/04 22/04 21/04 20/04 19/04 18/04 17/04 16/04 15/04 14/04 13/04 12/04 11/04 10/04 09/04 08/04 07/04 06/04 05/04 04/04 03/04 02/04 01/04 31/03 30/03 29/03 28/03 27/03 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03 11/03 10/03 09/03 08/03 07/03 06/03 05/03 04/03 03/03 02/03 01/03 28/02 27/02 26/02 25/02 24/02 23/02 22/02 21/02 20/02 19/02 18/02 17/02 16/02 15/02 14/02 13/02 12/02 11/02 10/02 09/02 08/02 07/02 06/02 05/02 04/02 03/02 02/02 01/02 31/01 30/01 29/01 28/01 27/01 26/01 25/01 24/01 23/03 22/01 21/01 20/01 19/01 18/01 17/01 16/01 15/01 14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2020

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/9 29/9 28/9 27/9 26/9 25/9 24/9 23/9 22/9 21/9 20/9 19/9 18/9 17/9 16/9 15/9 14/9 13/9 12/9 11/9 10/9 09/9 08/9 07/9 06/9 05/9 04/9 03/9 02/9 01/9 31/8 30/8 29/8 28/8 27/8 26/8 25/8 24/8 23/8 22/8 21/8 20/8 19/8 18/8 17/8 16/8 15/8 14/8 13/8 12/8 11/8 10/8 09/8 08/8 07/8 06/8 05/8 04/8 03/8 02/8 01/8 31/7 30/7 29/7 28/7 27/7 26/7 25/7 24/7 23/7 22/7 21/7 20/7 19/7 18/7 17/7 16/7 15/7 14/7 13/7 12/7 11/7 10/7 09/7 08/7 07/7 06/7 05/7 04/7 03/7 02/7 01/7 30/6 29/6 28/6 27/6 26/6 25/6 24/6 23/6 22/6 21/6 20/6 19/6 18/6 17/6 16/6 15/6 14/6 13/6 12/6 11/6 10/6 09/6 08/6 07/6 06/6 05/6 04/6 03/6 02/6 01/6 31/5 30/5 29/5 28/5 27/5 26/5 25/5 24/5 23/5 22/5 21/5 20/5 19/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 15/5 14/5 13/5 12/5 11/5 10/5 09/5 08/5 07/5 06/5 05/5 04/5 03/5 02/5 01/5 30/4 29/4 28/4 27/4 26/4 25/4 24/4 23/4 22/4 21/4 20/4 19/4 18/4 17/4 16/4 15/4 14/4 13/4 12/4 11/4 10/4 09/4 08/4 07/4 06/4 05/4 04/4 03/4 02/4 01/4 31/3 30/3 29/3 28/3 27/3 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03