Coronavirus Covid-19 cases

Update: 02/05/2021
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.
United States32392274+45303576722+39413
India19557457+392488215542+368928
Brazil14725975+66964406437+265631
France5703505+25670104867+19239
Turkey4849408+2881740504+37333
Russia4759902+9147108675+3856
United Kingdom4434153+1911127782+72
Italy4035617+12964121033+22621
Spain352407707821600
Germany3423900+1853583207+11022
Argentina2993865+1650264096+23136
Colombia2877746+1802273992+27235
Poland2798617+647567924+42217
Iran2516157+1708072090+33220
Mexico2347780+3025217168+2612
Ukraine2132742+867246281+35819
Peru'179944506147700
Indonesia1672880+451245652+1311
Czechia1632932+217429316+4920
South Africa1582842+163254406+562
Netherlands1527194+577917405+2232
Canada1234912+654524245+2517
Chile1203755+551026457+10427
Iraq1070366+516715498+3312
Romania1056572+130728194+856
Philippines1046653+919317354+1208
Sweden97360401404800
Israel8384810636300
Portugal836947+45416976+24
Hungary781299+195127701+16119
Bangladesh760584+145211510+600
Jordan712077+7048871+356
Serbia690931+13746386+2419
Switzerland659974010633+10
Austria620485+161510233+2818
Japan599253+598910281+824
Lebanon527508+9307302+2413
United Arab Emirates521948+17121591+418
Morocco511562+3139026+30
Saudi Arabia418411+10486968+112
Malaysia411594+28811521+158
Bulgaria404846+46616444+456
Ecuador384589+272718724+9315
Slovakia382720+50911732+489
Kazakhstan378441+29023341+714
Panama364844+2686235+36
Belarus359982+12442552+1013
Greece346422+138910453+7212
Croatia334229+20467130+4950
Nepal328893+57063298+1919
Azerbaijan320322+12134538+2112
Georgia311457+11474130+2030
Tunisia310734+161510808+8613
Bolivia306527+279513009+5824
West Bank and Gaza2964620324900
Paraguay281023+19466476+9126
Kuwait275270+12791569+628
Dominican Republic266861+3003487+72
Ethiopia258062+6203709+210
Denmark252045+14912489+625
Moldova251160+3235826+1412
Costa Rica2509910323100
Ireland249437+5674906+311
Lithuania248655+13863937+1449
Slovenia241309+10174258+848
Egypt228584+103213402+630
Guatemala228477+8067543+194
Armenia216596+5324128+2017
Honduras213167+8345318+378
Qatar206302+650465+723
Uruguay200908+24802669+5370
Venezuela198865+11822155+194
Bosnia and Herzegovina1984610855100
Oman1932530201000
Bahrain177997+1063648+270
Libya1775080302900
Nigeria1651100206300
Kenya160053+7352744+201
North Macedonia152581+2144891+3610
Burma142831+14320900
Albania131185+1002396+23
Estonia122450+4311166+532
Algeria122311+2033261+80
Latvia119370+8122139+842
Norway113259+28975605
Sri Lanka109862+1716687+97
Cuba107622+915654+108
Kosovo1036380213400
Mainland China102517+234846+10
Montenegro97517+1281502+720
Kyrgyzstan95752+4771612+87
Ghana92601+3977900
Zambia91670+84125100
Uzbekistan91250+442650+11
Finland87096+28891405
Cameroon722500110700
Mozambique69965+4881400
El Salvador691980212400
Luxembourg67205079600
Thailand67044+1891224+212
Cyprus65909+676312+476
Singapore61179+3431+10
Afghanistan59939+1942631+60
Namibia48654+303643+112
Botswana46934071200
Cote d'Ivoire46114+7828600
Jamaica45777+199779+17
Uganda41905+3934200
Senegal40388+441109+20
Zimbabwe38260+31568+10
Madagascar37296+282654+111
Mongolia37285011500
Malawi34095+17114800
Sudan339440234900
Malta30307+15415+22
Maldives30237+402730104
Congo (Kinshasa)29904+51768+20
Australia29824+1391000
Angola26815+163600+40
Rwanda25225+10933500
Cabo Verde24127+245220+343
Gabon23075013900
Syria22818+851598+60
Guinea22247+3214400
Eswatini18458067100
Mauritania18429+2745500
Somalia13915071300
Mali13896+38485+10
Cambodia13790+38896+32
Guyana13404+121298+216
Burkina Faso13319+915700
Tajikistan1330809000
Andorra13232012500
Haiti13056025400
Togo12992+2512300
Belize12668032300
Djibouti11121+21145+22
Papua New Guinea11119+122115+81
Trinidad and Tobago11072+248171+218
Lesotho10731031600
Congo (Brazzaville)10678014400
South Sudan10583011500
Bahamas10453019900
Suriname10428+65204011
Benin782109900
Equatorial Guinea7694011200
Nicaragua6898018200
Iceland647202900
Central African Republic641108800
Yemen6325+81229+30
Gambia5898017400
Seychelles587302800
Niger5229+119100
San Marino506609000
Chad4824+717000
Saint Lucia4560+87404
Sierra Leone4057+37900
Burundi4018+23600
Barbados3863+84402
Comoros3838+414600
Guinea-Bissau3736+26700
Eritrea367101000
Vietnam2942+143500
Liechtenstein2936+1057025
New Zealand2618+52600
Monaco2457+33207
Sao Tome and Principe230203500
Timor-Leste22760300
Liberia209908500
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines186401100
Antigua and Barbuda123203200
Mauritius1211+21700
Taiwan*1132+41200
Bhutan1106+32104
Laos821+64000
Diamond Princess71201300
Tanzania50902100
Brunei227+3300
Dominica1740000
Grenada1600100
Fiji119+2200
Saint Kitts and Nevis45+1001
Holy See270000
Solomon Islands200000
MS Zaandam90200
Marshall Islands40000
Vanuatu40100
Samoa30000
Micronesia10000
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.

Other date:

2021

19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/09 29/09 28/09 27/09 26/09 25/09 24/09 23/09 22/09 21/09 20/09 19/09 18/09 17/09 16/09 15/09 14/09 13/09 12/09 11/09 10/09 09/09 08/09 07/09 06/09 05/09 04/09 03/09 02/09 01/09 31/08 30/08 29/08 28/08 27/08 26/08 25/08 24/08 23/08 22/08 21/08 20/08 19/98 18/08 17/08 16/08 15/08 14/08 13/08 12/08 11/08 10/08 09/08 08/08 07/08 06/08 05/08 04/08 03/08 02/08 01/08 31/07 30/07 29/07 28/07 27/07 26/07 25/07 24/07 23/07 22/07 21/07 20/07 19/07 18/07 17/07 16/07 15/07 14/07 13/07 12/07 11/07 10/07 09/07 08/07 07/07 06/07 05/07 04/07 03/07 02/07 01/07 30/06 29/06 28/06 27/06 26/06 25/06 24/06 23/06 22/06 21/06 20/06 19/06 18/06 17/06 16/06 15/06 14/06 13/06 12/06 11/06 10/06 09/06 08/06 07/06 06/06 05/06 04/06 03/06 02/06 01/06 31/05 30/05 29/05 28/05 27/05 26/05 25/05 24/05 23/05 22/05 21/05 20/05 19/05 18/05 17/05 16/05 15/05 14/05 13/05 12/05 11/05 10/05 09/05 08/05 07/05 06/05 05/05 04/05 03/05 01/05 30/04 29/04 28/04 27/04 26/04 25/04 24/04 23/04 22/04 21/04 20/04 19/04 18/04 17/04 16/04 15/04 14/04 13/04 12/04 11/04 10/04 09/04 08/04 07/04 06/04 05/04 04/04 03/04 02/04 01/04 31/03 30/03 29/03 28/03 27/03 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03 11/03 10/03 09/03 08/03 07/03 06/03 05/03 04/03 03/03 02/03 01/03 28/02 27/02 26/02 25/02 24/02 23/02 22/02 21/02 20/02 19/02 18/02 17/02 16/02 15/02 14/02 13/02 12/02 11/02 10/02 09/02 08/02 07/02 06/02 05/02 04/02 03/02 02/02 01/02 31/01 30/01 29/01 28/01 27/01 26/01 25/01 24/01 23/03 22/01 21/01 20/01 19/01 18/01 17/01 16/01 15/01 14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2020

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/9 29/9 28/9 27/9 26/9 25/9 24/9 23/9 22/9 21/9 20/9 19/9 18/9 17/9 16/9 15/9 14/9 13/9 12/9 11/9 10/9 09/9 08/9 07/9 06/9 05/9 04/9 03/9 02/9 01/9 31/8 30/8 29/8 28/8 27/8 26/8 25/8 24/8 23/8 22/8 21/8 20/8 19/8 18/8 17/8 16/8 15/8 14/8 13/8 12/8 11/8 10/8 09/8 08/8 07/8 06/8 05/8 04/8 03/8 02/8 01/8 31/7 30/7 29/7 28/7 27/7 26/7 25/7 24/7 23/7 22/7 21/7 20/7 19/7 18/7 17/7 16/7 15/7 14/7 13/7 12/7 11/7 10/7 09/7 08/7 07/7 06/7 05/7 04/7 03/7 02/7 01/7 30/6 29/6 28/6 27/6 26/6 25/6 24/6 23/6 22/6 21/6 20/6 19/6 18/6 17/6 16/6 15/6 14/6 13/6 12/6 11/6 10/6 09/6 08/6 07/6 06/6 05/6 04/6 03/6 02/6 01/6 31/5 30/5 29/5 28/5 27/5 26/5 25/5 24/5 23/5 22/5 21/5 20/5 19/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 15/5 14/5 13/5 12/5 11/5 10/5 09/5 08/5 07/5 06/5 05/5 04/5 03/5 02/5 01/5 30/4 29/4 28/4 27/4 26/4 25/4 24/4 23/4 22/4 21/4 20/4 19/4 18/4 17/4 16/4 15/4 14/4 13/4 12/4 11/4 10/4 09/4 08/4 07/4 06/4 05/4 04/4 03/4 02/4 01/4 31/3 30/3 29/3 28/3 27/3 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03