Coronavirus Covid-19 cases

Update: 18/07/2021
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.
United States34067912+12960608884+693
India31106065+41157413609+5182
Brazil19342448+34339541266+86816
France5917397+10949111657+1616
Russia5860113+24590145222+77616
Turkey5522039+766650488+389
United Kingdom5407424+54183128960+4779
Argentina4749443+12230101434+27626
Colombia4621260+19925115831+49838
Italy4284332+3118127864+135
Spain410022208109600
Germany3751253+130991369+21
Iran3501079+1513986966+17517
Poland2881355+11475212+70
Indonesia2832755+5195272489+109218
Mexico2654699+12631236240+2259
Ukraine2317198+111755151+272
South Africa2283880+1470166676+29124
Peru'2092125+1950195047+1125
Netherlands1815021+1115918043063
Czechia1670823+24030336+12
Chile1598481+193234403+949
Philippines1502359+603126598+1225
Iraq1483014+814917789+3819
Canada1430437+31026452+20
Belgium110341302520900
Sweden109428701464600
Bangladesh1092411+848917669+2045
Romania1081588+4934252+20
Pakistan989275+260722781+211
Portugal927424+367717199+535
Malaysia905851+125286866+13838
Israel850968+8646446+29
Japan838953+392414990+143
Hungary80872503001500
Jordan760550+3899887+83
Serbia718465+1667080+22
Switzerland707976+6191090207
Nepal665886+13109527+214
United Arab Emirates659449+15651896+416
Austria653412+4111072804
Morocco555488+28539434+77
Lebanon550492+4887884+17
Kazakhstan547386+56393612+1228
Tunisia540798+752417354+14064
Saudi Arabia5074230804800
Ecuador475215+156821933+348
Bolivia461714+213517443+6818
Greece455754+255412816+723
Paraguay444427+104914230+5214
Belarus433409+10213316+1010
Bulgaria422930+571816900
Panama421957+10416697+924
Slovakia39203401252400
Thailand391989+100823240+14114
Costa Rica3897980487400
Georgia386195+18085538+2248
Kuwait384573+12262211+1827
Uruguay378733+2535879+87
Croatia361488+1398236+23
Azerbaijan338183+2134991+12
Dominican Republic337147+4543915+54
Guatemala333126+24759898+2714
West Bank and Gaza315641+1373587+22
Denmark305459+10302542+117
Venezuela291716+11923362+124
Oman2890420349800
Egypt283636+6916439+80
Sri Lanka283512+14523733+316
Ireland283331+13775018027
Lithuania279662+90440403
Honduras2779740739100
Ethiopia277615+794354+20
Cuba275608+60621843+5254
Bahrain267796+691380+14
Slovenia258169+61442502
Moldova257903+616224+22
Armenia227298+1874559+16
Burma224236+54974769+23310
Qatar224160+11659904
Libya2174340325300
Bosnia and Herzegovina2052850966600
Kenya192435+7233760+61
Zambia184672+13283052+307
South Korea177951+14512057+22
Nigeria169329+123212600
North Macedonia155901+19548700
Algeria152210+11073922+122
Kyrgyzstan147656+13642165+1120
Mongolia147253+1466734+842
Latvia138126+392543+12
Afghanistan1378530598300
Norway134230+13879602
Albania132665+18245600
Estonia131807+64127104
Uzbekistan118881+501793+41
Namibia111417+10522467+9642
Kosovo107896+2226800
China104257+33484800
Montenegro100622+321623+25
Finland99976+384979+16
Ghana98435+321810+41
Mozambique98152+20251099+246
Cyprus90338+9283840104
Uganda89974+4602324+380
Botswana861330127400
El Salvador8285202484+70
Zimbabwe82613+14452588+689
Cameroon814670133000
Maldives75816+80216020
Luxembourg72759082000
Cambodia66336+8361076+245
Singapore62981+683601
Rwanda54549+1997638+1215
Jamaica51052+691153+132
Vietnam51002+471022504
Senegal50374+13661214+58
Cote d'Ivoire49125+5632000
Congo (Kinshasa)45426098400
Malawi43043+7891325+124
Madagascar42520+2593600
Angola40707+76954+20
Sudan369860277600
Trinidad and Tobago35914+235990+817
Cabo Verde33270+3629506
Malta32275+206420040
Australia31899+128914+10
Syria25827+61904+10
Gabon25260016200
Guinea24509+124186+10
Suriname24176+121607020
Mauritania22508+21050805
Guyana21471+120509+216
Eswatini21062+164703+215
Haiti19374048700
Papua New Guinea17340017900
Seychelles1723408100
Fiji16471+118085+5132
Taiwan*15390+12764+10
Somalia15085+478100
Togo14602+91137+31
Mali14509+7530+10
Andorra14273012700
Tajikistan14037+3711000
Belize13683033200
Burkina Faso13536+416900
Bahamas13404027300
Congo (Brazzaville)12933017200
Lesotho12398033900
Djibouti11622015500
South Sudan10917011700
Timor-Leste10100+512603
Equatorial Guinea8828012300
Nicaragua8767019300
Benin8244010700
Central African Republic714209800
Yemen6977+51368+20
Gambia6610018800
Iceland655502900
Eritrea640203000
Sierra Leone6166+24115+10
Burundi58020800
Niger5573+919400
Saint Lucia5470+88704
Liberia5315+914800
San Marino509409000
Chad4964017400
Barbados4251+104803
Guinea-Bissau4044+107200
Comoros4009014700
Laos3295+108401
Liechtenstein306105900
New Zealand2814+112600
Monaco2680+1833047
Bhutan2411+13201
Sao Tome and Principe2410+43701
Mauritius236401800
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines2260+21201
Antigua and Barbuda126804200
Saint Kitts and Nevis550+2303
Tanzania50902100
Brunei283+1300
Dominica206+7009
Grenada1610100
Holy See270000
Solomon Islands200000
Summer Olympics 2020190000
Vanuatu40100
Marshall Islands40000
Samoa30000
Kiribati20000
Micronesia10000
Palau00000
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.

Other date:

2021

19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/09 29/09 28/09 27/09 26/09 25/09 24/09 23/09 22/09 21/09 20/09 19/09 18/09 17/09 16/09 15/09 14/09 13/09 12/09 11/09 10/09 09/09 08/09 07/09 06/09 05/09 04/09 03/09 02/09 01/09 31/08 30/08 29/08 28/08 27/08 26/08 25/08 24/08 23/08 22/08 21/08 20/08 19/98 18/08 17/08 16/08 15/08 14/08 13/08 12/08 11/08 10/08 09/08 08/08 07/08 06/08 05/08 04/08 03/08 02/08 01/08 31/07 30/07 29/07 28/07 27/07 26/07 25/07 24/07 23/07 22/07 21/07 20/07 19/07 17/07 16/07 15/07 14/07 13/07 12/07 11/07 10/07 09/07 08/07 07/07 06/07 05/07 04/07 03/07 02/07 01/07 30/06 29/06 28/06 27/06 26/06 25/06 24/06 23/06 22/06 21/06 20/06 19/06 18/06 17/06 16/06 15/06 14/06 13/06 12/06 11/06 10/06 09/06 08/06 07/06 06/06 05/06 04/06 03/06 02/06 01/06 31/05 30/05 29/05 28/05 27/05 26/05 25/05 24/05 23/05 22/05 21/05 20/05 19/05 18/05 17/05 16/05 15/05 14/05 13/05 12/05 11/05 10/05 09/05 08/05 07/05 06/05 05/05 04/05 03/05 02/05 01/05 30/04 29/04 28/04 27/04 26/04 25/04 24/04 23/04 22/04 21/04 20/04 19/04 18/04 17/04 16/04 15/04 14/04 13/04 12/04 11/04 10/04 09/04 08/04 07/04 06/04 05/04 04/04 03/04 02/04 01/04 31/03 30/03 29/03 28/03 27/03 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03 11/03 10/03 09/03 08/03 07/03 06/03 05/03 04/03 03/03 02/03 01/03 28/02 27/02 26/02 25/02 24/02 23/02 22/02 21/02 20/02 19/02 18/02 17/02 16/02 15/02 14/02 13/02 12/02 11/02 10/02 09/02 08/02 07/02 06/02 05/02 04/02 03/02 02/02 01/02 31/01 30/01 29/01 28/01 27/01 26/01 25/01 24/01 23/03 22/01 21/01 20/01 19/01 18/01 17/01 16/01 15/01 14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2020

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/9 29/9 28/9 27/9 26/9 25/9 24/9 23/9 22/9 21/9 20/9 19/9 18/9 17/9 16/9 15/9 14/9 13/9 12/9 11/9 10/9 09/9 08/9 07/9 06/9 05/9 04/9 03/9 02/9 01/9 31/8 30/8 29/8 28/8 27/8 26/8 25/8 24/8 23/8 22/8 21/8 20/8 19/8 18/8 17/8 16/8 15/8 14/8 13/8 12/8 11/8 10/8 09/8 08/8 07/8 06/8 05/8 04/8 03/8 02/8 01/8 31/7 30/7 29/7 28/7 27/7 26/7 25/7 24/7 23/7 22/7 21/7 20/7 19/7 18/7 17/7 16/7 15/7 14/7 13/7 12/7 11/7 10/7 09/7 08/7 07/7 06/7 05/7 04/7 03/7 02/7 01/7 30/6 29/6 28/6 27/6 26/6 25/6 24/6 23/6 22/6 21/6 20/6 19/6 18/6 17/6 16/6 15/6 14/6 13/6 12/6 11/6 10/6 09/6 08/6 07/6 06/6 05/6 04/6 03/6 02/6 01/6 31/5 30/5 29/5 28/5 27/5 26/5 25/5 24/5 23/5 22/5 21/5 20/5 19/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 15/5 14/5 13/5 12/5 11/5 10/5 09/5 08/5 07/5 06/5 05/5 04/5 03/5 02/5 01/5 30/4 29/4 28/4 27/4 26/4 25/4 24/4 23/4 22/4 21/4 20/4 19/4 18/4 17/4 16/4 15/4 14/4 13/4 12/4 11/4 10/4 09/4 08/4 07/4 06/4 05/4 04/4 03/4 02/4 01/4 31/3 30/3 29/3 28/3 27/3 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03