Coronavirus Covid-19 cases

Update: 11/01/2022
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.
United States61556085+1481375839500+1904445
India35875790+168063484213+27712
Brazil22563104+33921620366+11515
United Kingdom14708995+145230150712+78213
France12311963+93941126707+280143
Russia10485705+15699310513+72610
Turkey10045658+6523683843+14176
Germany7570361+16618114127+9419
Italy7554344+117405139265+227194
Spain7457300+29239490136+202625
Argentina6399196+88352117543+51194
Iran6208337+1932131915+372
Colombia5357767+27105130395+5752
Indonesia4266649+454144136+70
Poland4220984+778799761+1920
Mexico4125388030033400
Ukraine3885416+2100103716+1014
South Africa3528463+240992530+774
Netherlands3434689+2879621539+9164
Philippines2998530+3308352293+14329
Canada2598598+6571330924+112172
Czechia2530917+277136624+3425
Peru'2375813+17128203067+4852
Belgium2286532+5484628518+59474
Thailand2277476+792621838+1311
Iraq2098908+136824212+53
Vietnam1914393+1481834531+21215
Romania1848641+410459027+1620
Chile1833478+404139285+1320
Japan1770545+626518401+24
Bangladesh1595931+223128105+31
Israel1557597+545158271+2593
Switzerland1546877+6366512387+38737
Greece1535382+2776621479+85258
Portugal149997601902900
Sweden141665001537700
Slovakia1398557+130016989+2723
Serbia1359544+894912936+24129
Austria1350225+1080413855+7120
Pakistan1307174+146728974+20
Hungary1297612+1465539947+167150
Australia1139097+938062415+28362
Kazakhstan1083988+223018284+1011
Jordan104795301237200
Morocco1004706+262214915+47
Denmark983899+144143394+9246
Cuba979929+25198495+16722
Ireland9781040595200
Georgia962827+295314218+3179
Nepal833946+135711606+24
United Arab Emirates788187+25622174027
Bulgaria787178+676131672+11697
Lebanon780833+66539298+1597
Croatia767183+157812918+4038
Tunisia744967+112925670+59
Belarus708931+6405724+126
Bolivia686023+885719999+1676
South Korea670483+30936114+436
Guatemala639048+34316126+12
Azerbaijan621563+3298457+123
Sri Lanka592128+46115134+152
Costa Rica591745+71987382+10140
Saudi Arabia583531+47788895+213
Ecuador55995003369900
Lithuania544242+19387554+1169
Burma532167+10519293+20
Panama529454+31397469+473
Slovenia493289+25055662+7118
Paraguay475686+301316670+1241
West Bank and Gaza472910+14964987+3329
Dominican Republic462382+51554255049
Uruguay456179+67576199+7191
Norway450908+654013500121
Venezuela4472880535700
Ethiopia446268+21447042+121
Kuwait437602+36832472+182
Mongolia396337+12082074035
Libya393983+5365796+87
Egypt393808+95121995+310
Honduras38125401044300
Moldova380985+69510380+1726
Armenia345981+1268004+34
Finland328847+233251656+18423
Kenya312572+10345454+81
Oman308261+5394119+112
Bosnia and Herzegovina302587+525413645+77157
Bahrain294466+189413970126
Latvia288715+8644661+345
Singapore286397+750838013
Zambia284389+14853817+58
Qatar274529+3878619+1142
Estonia253775+12581956+194
Nigeria248732+4203085+80
North Macedonia234277+8138042+1039
Botswana232432+25772497+22108
Zimbabwe223000+10825180+326
Algeria222639+4826349+101
Albania220487+7933241+127
Mozambique210991+5922096+111
Cyprus208559+4187661+4471
Uzbekistan200730+3891497+31
Montenegro192171+18922448+6304
Kyrgyzstan186065+1982819+12
Kosovo162913+2362991013
Afghanistan158394+13737300
Uganda154578+8163357+181
Namibia152826+4363726+217
Ghana152243+13691332+74
El Salvador122628+159382702
Rwanda121742+7581384+95
Cambodia120636+15301500
Laos119521+641448+118
China116839+198484900
Luxembourg116039+3836930+8584
Cameroon1096660185300
Jamaica1025050249900
Maldives98506+4542640118
Trinidad and Tobago97354+4023082+1629
Angola90316+5981832+61
Congo (Kinshasa)80998+823122500
Malawi80269+2822420+71
Senegal79766+4761899+12
Cote d'Ivoire77677+228738+30
Eswatini67373+791341+57
Malta60823+437488+184
Suriname58714+100911980170
Fiji57849+592714+566
Madagascar541010111700
Cabo Verde50959+709364+3127
Syria50527+252930+40
Mauritania49673+667888+215
Sudan48355+912334002
Guyana45340+4381070058
Gabon44409+470295021
Iceland40037+3590390975
Belize36983+1181607+2281
Papua New Guinea36403+4659100
Burundi35500+7783806
Guinea34673040000
Togo34385+470254+16
Barbados32228+3872660134
Lesotho31106068300
Tanzania30564074000
Seychelles29030+206213402094
Bahamas28968+349717089
Andorra27983+157514101931
Haiti26807+15378001
Mali26011+814675+34
Benin25522016100
Mauritius24264+213240016
Somalia242610133500
Congo (Brazzaville)22418037000
Timor-Leste19858+212200
Burkina Faso19636033300
Nicaragua17526021800
Tajikistan17493012500
Taiwan*17394+3285000
South Sudan16253+21113601
Brunei15678+449809
Saint Lucia15101+2273060127
Equatorial Guinea14871+470177038
New Zealand14756+235100
Djibouti14317+140189014
Central African Republic12454010100
Gambia10792034300
Yemen101970198600
San Marino9518+42310301257
Eritrea8419+848202
Niger8076+70281+10
Grenada7699020000
Comoros7622+28158-13
Sierra Leone7454+6125+10
Dominica7394+95470132
Liberia6851028700
Liechtenstein6716+58710145
Guinea-Bissau6713+1914901
Chad6556+371185+12
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines624708400
Monaco6087+4944201296
Antigua and Barbuda5058012000
Sao Tome and Principe4916+2463011
Saint Kitts and Nevis4216+71280134
Bhutan2802+21302
Summer Olympics 20208650000
Solomon Islands280000
Holy See270000
Palau80000
Marshall Islands70000
Vanuatu70100
Samoa30000
Kiribati20000
Tonga10000
Micronesia10000
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.

Other date:

2022

18/05 17/05 16/05 15/05 14/05 13/05 12/05 11/05 10/05 09/05 08/05 07/05 06/05 05/05 04/05 03/05 02/05 01/05 30/04 29/04 28/04 27/04 26/04 25/04 24/04 23/04 22/04 21/04 20/04 19/04 18/04 17/04 16/04 15/04 14/04 13/04 12/04 11/04 10/04 09/04 08/04 07/04 06/04 05/04 04/04 03/04 02/04 01/04 31/03 30/03 29/03 28/03 27/03 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03 11/03 10/03 09/03 08/03 07/03 06/03 05/03 04/03 03/03 02/03 01/03 28/02 27/02 26/02 25/02 24/02 23/02 22/02 21/02 20/02 19/02 18/02 17/02 16/02 15/02 14/02 13/02 12/02 11/02 10/02 09/02 08/02 07/02 06/02 05/02 04/02 03/02 02/02 01/02 31/01 30/01 29/01 28/01 27/01 26/01 25/01 24/01 23/01 22/01 21/01 20/01 19/01 18/01 17/01 16/01 15/01 14/01 13/01 12/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2021

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/09 29/09 28/09 27/09 26/09 25/09 24/09 23/09 22/09 21/09 20/09 19/09 18/09 17/09 16/09 15/09 14/09 13/09 12/09 11/09 10/09 09/09 08/09 07/09 06/09 05/09 04/09 03/09 02/09 01/09 31/08 30/08 29/08 28/08 27/08 26/08 25/08 24/08 23/08 22/08 21/08 20/08 19/98 18/08 17/08 16/08 15/08 14/08 13/08 12/08 11/08 10/08 09/08 08/08 07/08 06/08 05/08 04/08 03/08 02/08 01/08 31/07 30/07 29/07 28/07 27/07 26/07 25/07 24/07 23/07 22/07 21/07 20/07 19/07 18/07 17/07 16/07 15/07 14/07 13/07 12/07 11/07 10/07 09/07 08/07 07/07 06/07 05/07 04/07 03/07 02/07 01/07 30/06 29/06 28/06 27/06 26/06 25/06 24/06 23/06 22/06 21/06 20/06 19/06 18/06 17/06 16/06 15/06 14/06 13/06 12/06 11/06 10/06 09/06 08/06 07/06 06/06 05/06 04/06 03/06 02/06 01/06 31/05 30/05 29/05 28/05 27/05 26/05 25/05 24/05 23/05 22/05 21/05 20/05 19/05 18/05 17/05 16/05 15/05 14/05 13/05 12/05 11/05 10/05 09/05 08/05 07/05 06/05 05/05 04/05 03/05 02/05 01/05 30/04 29/04 28/04 27/04 26/04 25/04 24/04 23/04 22/04 21/04 20/04 19/04 18/04 17/04 16/04 15/04 14/04 13/04 12/04 11/04 10/04 09/04 08/04 07/04 06/04 05/04 04/04 03/04 02/04 01/04 31/03 30/03 29/03 28/03 27/03 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03 11/03 10/03 09/03 08/03 07/03 06/03 05/03 04/03 03/03 02/03 01/03 28/02 27/02 26/02 25/02 24/02 23/02 22/02 21/02 20/02 19/02 18/02 17/02 16/02 15/02 14/02 13/02 12/02 11/02 10/02 09/02 08/02 07/02 06/02 05/02 04/02 03/02 02/02 01/02 31/01 30/01 29/01 28/01 27/01 26/01 25/01 24/01 23/03 22/01 21/01 20/01 19/01 18/01 17/01 16/01 15/01 14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2020

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/9 29/9 28/9 27/9 26/9 25/9 24/9 23/9 22/9 21/9 20/9 19/9 18/9 17/9 16/9 15/9 14/9 13/9 12/9 11/9 10/9 09/9 08/9 07/9 06/9 05/9 04/9 03/9 02/9 01/9 31/8 30/8 29/8 28/8 27/8 26/8 25/8 24/8 23/8 22/8 21/8 20/8 19/8 18/8 17/8 16/8 15/8 14/8 13/8 12/8 11/8 10/8 09/8 08/8 07/8 06/8 05/8 04/8 03/8 02/8 01/8 31/7 30/7 29/7 28/7 27/7 26/7 25/7 24/7 23/7 22/7 21/7 20/7 19/7 18/7 17/7 16/7 15/7 14/7 13/7 12/7 11/7 10/7 09/7 08/7 07/7 06/7 05/7 04/7 03/7 02/7 01/7 30/6 29/6 28/6 27/6 26/6 25/6 24/6 23/6 22/6 21/6 20/6 19/6 18/6 17/6 16/6 15/6 14/6 13/6 12/6 11/6 10/6 09/6 08/6 07/6 06/6 05/6 04/6 03/6 02/6 01/6 31/5 30/5 29/5 28/5 27/5 26/5 25/5 24/5 23/5 22/5 21/5 20/5 19/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 15/5 14/5 13/5 12/5 11/5 10/5 09/5 08/5 07/5 06/5 05/5 04/5 03/5 02/5 01/5 30/4 29/4 28/4 27/4 26/4 25/4 24/4 23/4 22/4 21/4 20/4 19/4 18/4 17/4 16/4 15/4 14/4 13/4 12/4 11/4 10/4 09/4 08/4 07/4 06/4 05/4 04/4 03/4 02/4 01/4 31/3 30/3 29/3 28/3 27/3 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03