Coronavirus Covid-19 cases

Update: 19/5/2020
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.
United States1508308+2155190347+7856
Russia290678+89262722+916
Brazil255368+1428816853+7356
United Kingdom246406+271134796+1603
Spain231606+90827709+1461
Italy225886+45132007+990
France177554+31428193+1310
Germany176551+1828003+410
Turkey150593+11584171+311
Iran122492+22947057+692
India100328+46303156+1310
Peru94933+26602789+1410
Mainland China84063+9463800
Canada79411+10795960+572
Saudi Arabia57345+2593320+87
Belgium55559+2799080+282
Mexico51633+24145332+1551
Chile46059+2278478+2811
Netherlands44141+1465694+140
Pakistan42125+1974903+300
Qatar33969+136515050
Ecuador33582+4002799+632
Switzerland30597+101886+50
Belarus30572+922171+69
Sweden30377+2343698+192
Portugal29209+1731231+131
Singapore28343+3052205
Ireland24200+881547+41
United Arab Emirates24190+832224+48
Bangladesh23870+1602349+210
Poland18885+356936+110
Ukraine18616+325535+210
Indonesia18010+4961191+430
Romania17036+1651120+130
Israel16643+26276+40
South Africa16433+918286+221
Japan16305+20749+50
Colombia16295+721592+181
Austria16269+2762900
Kuwait15691+841118+618
Egypt12764+535645+150
Dominican Republic12725+411434+63
Philippines12718+205831+70
Denmark10968+41548+10
Serbia10699+89231+11
Panama9726+120279+42
Czechia8586+111297-11
Argentina8371+303382+90
Norway8257+8233+10
Algeria7201+182555+70
Bahrain7184+22812015
Afghanistan7072+408173+41
Morocco6952+8219200
Malaysia6941+4711300
Kazakhstan6751+59435+13
Finland6380+33300+20
Nigeria6175+216191+90
Moldova6138+78217+62
Ghana573502900
Oman5379+19325+34
Armenia4823+35161+111
Bolivia4263+175174+51
Luxembourg3947+210700
Iraq3554+150127+40
Hungary3535+26462+110
Cameroon3529+42414001
Azerbaijan3387+11340+11
Thailand3031+35600
Greece2836+2165+20
Honduras2798+152146+41
Guinea2796+1381601
Uzbekistan2791+3813+10
Sudan2591+302105+80
Senegal2544+6426+10
Bosnia and Herzegovina2304+1413300
Bulgaria2235+24110+20
Croatia2228+29500
Cote d'Ivoire2119+1028+10
Guatemala1912+14935+20
Cuba1881+97900
North Macedonia1817+25104+31
Iceland180201000
Estonia1784+1064+10
Tajikistan1729+20541+22
Lithuania1547+659+30
Congo (Kinshasa)1538+836100
Djibouti1518+1177+311
New Zealand149902100
Slovakia1495+12800
Slovenia1466010400
Somalia1455+3457+10
Gabon1432+1121105
El Salvador1413+753001
Kyrgyzstan1216+781401
Maldives1106+12403
Tunisia1043+646+10
Guinea-Bissau1032+42402
Latvia1009+11900
Sri Lanka992+11900
Kosovo95502900
Albania948+23100
Lebanon931+202600
Cyprus917+11700
Kenya912+255000
Niger909+555+10
Mali874+145200
Costa Rica866+31000
Burkina Faso79605100
Paraguay788+21100
Zambia761+8700
Andorra76105100
Uruguay737+32000
Equatorial Guinea719+1257010
Diamond Princess71201300
Georgia701+61200
San Marino65404100
Jordan629+16900
Venezuela618+771000
Malta558+5600
Haiti533+7721+10
Jamaica5200900
Sierra Leone519+1433+10
Chad519+165300
Tanzania50902100
Taiwan*4400700
Congo (Brazzaville)412+211500
West Bank and Gaza388+7200
Nepal375+80200
Ethiopia352+35500
Benin3390200
Mauritius33201000
Togo330+2912+10
Cabo Verde3280300
Central African Republic3270000
Montenegro3240900
Vietnam324+4000
Madagascar322+18100
Rwanda297+5000
South Sudan2900400
Uganda248+21000
Sao Tome and Principe246+11705
Liberia229+322+10
Eswatini205+2200
Burma191+7600
Mozambique145+8000
Brunei1410100
Mongolia140+4000
Yemen130+22000
Guyana124+71000
Cambodia1220000
Trinidad and Tobago1160800
Monaco97+1402
Bahamas9601100
Barbados880700
Liechtenstein820100
Mauritania81+19400
Malawi700300
Libya650300
Syria580300
Angola50+23+10
Zimbabwe46+2400
Burundi42+19100
Eritrea390000
Antigua and Barbuda250300
Nicaragua250800
Botswana250100
Gambia24+1100
Timor-Leste240000
Grenada220000
Bhutan210000
Laos190000
Saint Lucia180000
Fiji180000
Belize180200
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines170000
Dominica160000
Namibia160000
Saint Kitts and Nevis150000
Holy See120000
Suriname11+1100
Seychelles110000
Comoros110100
MS Zaandam90200
Papua New Guinea80000
Western Sahara60000
Lesotho10000
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.

Other date:

2021

15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/09 29/09 28/09 27/09 26/09 25/09 24/09 23/09 22/09 21/09 20/09 19/09 18/09 17/09 16/09 15/09 14/09 13/09 12/09 11/09 10/09 09/09 08/09 07/09 06/09 05/09 04/09 03/09 02/09 01/09 31/08 30/08 29/08 28/08 27/08 26/08 25/08 24/08 23/08 22/08 21/08 20/08 19/98 18/08 17/08 16/08 15/08 14/08 13/08 12/08 11/08 10/08 09/08 08/08 07/08 06/08 05/08 04/08 03/08 02/08 01/08 31/07 30/07 29/07 28/07 27/07 26/07 25/07 24/07 23/07 22/07 21/07 20/07 19/07 18/07 17/07 16/07 15/07 14/07 13/07 12/07 11/07 10/07 09/07 08/07 07/07 06/07 05/07 04/07 03/07 02/07 01/07 30/06 29/06 28/06 27/06 26/06 25/06 24/06 23/06 22/06 21/06 20/06 19/06 18/06 17/06 16/06 15/06 14/06 13/06 12/06 11/06 10/06 09/06 08/06 07/06 06/06 05/06 04/06 03/06 02/06 01/06 31/05 30/05 29/05 28/05 27/05 26/05 25/05 24/05 23/05 22/05 21/05 20/05 19/05 18/05 17/05 16/05 15/05 14/05 13/05 12/05 11/05 10/05 09/05 08/05 07/05 06/05 05/05 04/05 03/05 02/05 01/05 30/04 29/04 28/04 27/04 26/04 25/04 24/04 23/04 22/04 21/04 20/04 19/04 18/04 17/04 16/04 15/04 14/04 13/04 12/04 11/04 10/04 09/04 08/04 07/04 06/04 05/04 04/04 03/04 02/04 01/04 31/03 30/03 29/03 28/03 27/03 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03 11/03 10/03 09/03 08/03 07/03 06/03 05/03 04/03 03/03 02/03 01/03 28/02 27/02 26/02 25/02 24/02 23/02 22/02 21/02 20/02 19/02 18/02 17/02 16/02 15/02 14/02 13/02 12/02 11/02 10/02 09/02 08/02 07/02 06/02 05/02 04/02 03/02 02/02 01/02 31/01 30/01 29/01 28/01 27/01 26/01 25/01 24/01 23/03 22/01 21/01 20/01 19/01 18/01 17/01 16/01 15/01 14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2020

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/9 29/9 28/9 27/9 26/9 25/9 24/9 23/9 22/9 21/9 20/9 19/9 18/9 17/9 16/9 15/9 14/9 13/9 12/9 11/9 10/9 09/9 08/9 07/9 06/9 05/9 04/9 03/9 02/9 01/9 31/8 30/8 29/8 28/8 27/8 26/8 25/8 24/8 23/8 22/8 21/8 20/8 19/8 18/8 17/8 16/8 15/8 14/8 13/8 12/8 11/8 10/8 09/8 08/8 07/8 06/8 05/8 04/8 03/8 02/8 01/8 31/7 30/7 29/7 28/7 27/7 26/7 25/7 24/7 23/7 22/7 21/7 20/7 19/7 18/7 17/7 16/7 15/7 14/7 13/7 12/7 11/7 10/7 09/7 08/7 07/7 06/7 05/7 04/7 03/7 02/7 01/7 30/6 29/6 28/6 27/6 26/6 25/6 24/6 23/6 22/6 21/6 20/6 19/6 18/6 17/6 16/6 15/6 14/6 13/6 12/6 11/6 10/6 09/6 08/6 07/6 06/6 05/6 04/6 03/6 02/6 01/6 31/5 30/5 29/5 28/5 27/5 26/5 25/5 24/5 23/5 22/5 21/5 20/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 15/5 14/5 13/5 12/5 11/5 10/5 09/5 08/5 07/5 06/5 05/5 04/5 03/5 02/5 01/5 30/4 29/4 28/4 27/4 26/4 25/4 24/4 23/4 22/4 21/4 20/4 19/4 18/4 17/4 16/4 15/4 14/4 13/4 12/4 11/4 10/4 09/4 08/4 07/4 06/4 05/4 04/4 03/4 02/4 01/4 31/3 30/3 29/3 28/3 27/3 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03